Information presented below:
Merit List >> Arts >> SC >> B.A. History (H) >> Merit List

Merit List for Admission to B.A. History (H) For SC Candidates - Phase 1 - List Num: 3 (15 Candidates)

Reservation Type:
SC
  Admission Window:
05/09/2021 10:00 am To 06/09/2021 10:00 pm
Merit Point Rules:

As per university rules.
Aggregate + History

**Aggregate Rules : - 60% of Higher Secondary (10+2) Best of Five + 40% of Secondary (Madhyamik Pariksha)

 
Rank Student Sub 1 Sub 2 Sub 3 Sub 4 Sub 5Sub 6Merit Point
1 MC/2021/000067
Name: SUPARNA DHARA
SC
Geography
(60% of 80)
English B
(60% of 76)
Bengali A
(60% of 76)
Sanskrit
(60% of 76)
Education
(60% of 76)
Class 10 Marks
(138.40)
History
(1 x 70)
438.80
2 MC/2021/000034
Name: RAJESWARI SAHA
SC
Geography
(60% of 82)
Philosophy
(60% of 80)
Bengali
(60% of 76)
History
(60% of 67)
English
(60% of 60)
Class 10 Marks
(145.20)
History
(1 x 67)
431.20
3 MC/2021/000942
Name: ASHA KHETRAPAL
SC
Geography
(60% of 74)
Bengali
(60% of 72)
Sanskrit
(60% of 72)
History
(60% of 70)
Philosophy
(60% of 68)
Class 10 Marks
(146.40)
History
(1 x 70)
430.00
4 MC/2021/001456
Name: MUNMUN DAS
SC
Geography
(60% of 78)
Bengali A
(60% of 75)
Sanskrit
(60% of 75)
Education
(60% of 75)
English B
(60% of 74)
Class 10 Marks
(129.20)
History
(1 x 73)
428.40
5 MC/2021/003499
Name: PARBATI HANSDA
ST
Philosophy
(60% of 74)
Sanskrit
(60% of 74)
Bengali A
(60% of 70)
History
(60% of 70)
Political Science
(60% of 58)
Class 10 Marks
(140.00)
History
(1 x 70)
417.60
6 MC/2021/001617
Name: CHAMPA MALIK
SC
History
(60% of 72)
Sanskrit
(60% of 72)
Bengali
(60% of 68)
English
(60% of 60)
Philosophy
(60% of 60)
Class 10 Marks
(144.40)
History
(1 x 72)
415.60
7 MC/2021/001055
Name: SOMNATH MALIK
SC
Geography
(60% of 71)
Philosophy
(60% of 67)
Sanskrit
(60% of 67)
English
(60% of 61)
Bengali
(60% of 60)
Class 10 Marks
(150.40)
History
(1 x 60)
406.00
8 MC/2021/006438
Name: SUMANTA ROY
SC
English B
(60% of 74)
Bengali A
(60% of 72)
Sanskrit
(60% of 66)
Philosophy
(60% of 64)
History
(60% of 61)
Class 10 Marks
(142.40)
History
(1 x 61)
405.60
9 MC/2021/004173
Name: TAPAS MALIK
SC
Geography
(60% of 71)
English B
(60% of 67)
Education
(60% of 67)
Sanskrit
(60% of 67)
History
(60% of 65)
Class 10 Marks
(137.20)
History
(1 x 65)
404.40
10 MC/2021/005196
Name: PRADIP ROY
SC
Bengali
(60% of 65)
Sanskrit
(60% of 65)
History
(60% of 62)
English
(60% of 56)
Political Science
(60% of 56)
Class 10 Marks
(155.20)
History
(1 x 62)
399.60
11 MC/2021/002763
Name: KOUSHIK MONDAL
SC
Bengali
(60% of 66)
Sanskrit
(60% of 66)
Philosophy
(60% of 62)
History
(60% of 61)
English B
(60% of 56)
Class 10 Marks
(152.00)
History
(1 x 61)
399.60
12 MC/2021/001104
Name: SUBHAJIT ROY
SC
Geography
(60% of 70)
Bengali A
(60% of 65)
Political Science
(60% of 65)
Sanskrit
(60% of 65)
History
(60% of 63)
Class 10 Marks
(138.00)
History
(1 x 63)
397.80
13 MC/2021/002968
Name: SULAKSHNA MONDAL
SC
Bengali
(60% of 68)
Sanskrit
(60% of 68)
Education
(60% of 67)
History
(60% of 64)
English
(60% of 56)
Class 10 Marks
(139.20)
History
(1 x 64)
397.00
14 MC/2021/002470
Name: SUBHADIP ROY
SC
Geography
(60% of 66)
Bengali
(60% of 63)
History
(60% of 57)
Political Science
(60% of 57)
English
(60% of 55)
Class 10 Marks
(160.80)
History
(1 x 57)
396.60
15 MC/2021/002163
Name: SUPRIYA MISTRI
SC
Philosophy
(60% of 78)
Education
(60% of 78)
Sanskrit
(60% of 77)
Bengali
(60% of 71)
History
(60% of 68)
Class 10 Marks
(103.20)
History
(1 x 68)
394.40