Information presented below:
Merit List >> Arts >> ST >> B.A. (Gen. Stream) >> Merit List

Merit List for Admission to B.A. (Gen. Stream) For ST Candidates - Phase 1 - List Num: 3 (51 Candidates)

Reservation Type:
ST
  Admission Window:
13/09/2021 10:00 am To 14/09/2021 10:00 pm
Merit Point Rules:

As per university rules.
**Aggregate Rules : - 60% of Higher Secondary (10+2) Best of Five + 40% of Secondary (Madhyamik Pariksha)

 
Rank Student Sub 1 Sub 2 Sub 3 Sub 4 Sub 5Merit Point
1 MC/2021/002241
Name: MOUMITA TUDU
ST
History
(60% of 56)
Sanskrit
(60% of 55)
Bengali A
(60% of 54)
Environmental Studies
(60% of 53)
Philosophy
(60% of 48)
Class 10 Marks
(105.60)
265.20
2 MC/2021/000639
Name: BIKASH HANSDA
ST
Philosophy
(60% of 55)
Sanskrit
(60% of 55)
Political Science
(60% of 54)
Bengali A
(60% of 48)
English B
(60% of 46)
Class 10 Marks
(109.60)
264.40
3 MC/2021/002917
Name: NAREN MANDI
ST
Geography
(60% of 60)
Bengali
(60% of 54)
English
(60% of 50)
Political Science
(60% of 50)
Philosophy
(60% of 48)
Class 10 Marks
(106.40)
263.60
4 MC/2021/001134
Name: SEFALI HEMRAM
ST
Bengali
(60% of 60)
Education
(60% of 60)
Sanskrit
(60% of 60)
English
(60% of 48)
Philosophy
(60% of 48)
Class 10 Marks
(98.00)
263.60
5 MC/2021/003718
Name: SUROJIT SAREN
ST
Physical Education
(60% of 81)
Education
(60% of 66)
Sanskrit
(60% of 65)
Bengali
(60% of 52)
English
(60% of 44)
Class 10 Marks
(78.80)
263.60
6 MC/2021/003359
Name: ARPITA SARDAR
ST
Environmental Studies
(60% of 57)
Sanskrit
(60% of 57)
History
(60% of 54)
Bengali A
(60% of 51)
English B
(60% of 50)
Class 10 Marks
(102.00)
263.40
7 MC/2021/004296
Name: RAJESH MURMU
ST
Bengali A
(60% of 54)
Sanskrit
(60% of 52)
Philosophy
(60% of 51)
History
(60% of 50)
English B
(60% of 48)
Class 10 Marks
(110.40)
263.40
8 MC/2021/002394
Name: INDRAJIT MURMU
ST
Education
(60% of 52)
English
(60% of 51)
Bengali
(60% of 51)
Philosophy
(60% of 51)
Sanskrit
(60% of 51)
Class 10 Marks
(109.60)
263.20
9 MC/2021/006684
Name: RANAJIT MURMU
ST
Bengali
(60% of 55)
Sanskrit
(60% of 54)
History
(60% of 50)
Philosophy
(60% of 50)
English B
(60% of 48)
Class 10 Marks
(108.80)
263.00
10 MC/2021/004832
Name: MONIKA TUDU
ST
Geology
(60% of 60)
Environmental Studies
(60% of 55)
Sanskrit
(60% of 55)
Bengali
(60% of 53)
History
(60% of 48)
Class 10 Marks
(100.40)
263.00
11 MC/2021/004670
Name: PURNIMA MURMU
ST
English
(60% of 60)
Education
(60% of 60)
Home Science
(60% of 57)
Bengali
(60% of 56)
Political Science
(60% of 48)
Class 10 Marks
(94.00)
262.60
12 MC/2021/005146
Name: SANCHAYITA MURMU
ST
Education
(60% of 66)
Environmental Studies
(60% of 66)
English
(60% of 58)
Political Science
(60% of 52)
Philosophy
(60% of 50)
Class 10 Marks
(87.20)
262.40
13 MC/2021/004880
Name: SATYAJIT MANDI
ST
English
(60% of 52)
Bengali
(60% of 52)
Education
(60% of 52)
History
(60% of 52)
Sanskrit
(60% of 52)
Class 10 Marks
(106.40)
262.40
14 MC/2021/005660
Name: DEBIMONI HANSDA
ST
History
(60% of 64)
Political Science
(60% of 60)
Bengali
(60% of 53)
Philosophy
(60% of 51)
English
(60% of 50)
Class 10 Marks
(95.60)
262.40
15 MC/2021/002542
Name: NABAMITA SINGH
ST
Education
(60% of 62)
History
(60% of 62)
Sanskrit
(60% of 62)
English B
(60% of 61)
Bengali A
(60% of 61)
Class 10 Marks
(77.20)
262.00
16 MC/2021/000478
Name: UMA MURA
ST
Bengali A
(60% of 61)
Education
(60% of 61)
History
(60% of 61)
Sanskrit
(60% of 61)
English B
(60% of 60)
Class 10 Marks
(79.20)
261.60
17 MC/2021/005267
Name: APARNA MUDI
ST
Environmental Studies
(60% of 80)
Education
(60% of 75)
Political Science
(60% of 44)
English
(60% of 42)
Bengali
(60% of 40)
Class 10 Marks
(92.80)
261.40
18 MC/2021/002459
Name: BIJOY HEMRAM
ST
History
(60% of 60)
Sanskrit
(60% of 60)
Bengali A
(60% of 58)
English B
(60% of 48)
Political Science
(60% of 48)
Class 10 Marks
(96.80)
261.20
19 MC/2021/002956
Name: ABIR SINGH
ST
Philosophy
(60% of 64)
Sanskrit
(60% of 64)
Political Science
(60% of 54)
Bengali
(60% of 52)
English
(60% of 47)
Class 10 Marks
(92.40)
261.00
20 MC/2021/000935
Name: LAKSHMI HEMBRAM
ST
Geography
(60% of 63)
Philosophy
(60% of 61)
Sanskrit
(60% of 61)
Education
(60% of 61)
Bengali
(60% of 45)
Class 10 Marks
(86.40)
261.00
21 MC/2021/003030
Name: RAHUL MANDI
ST
History
(60% of 48)
Sanskrit
(60% of 47)
Bengali
(60% of 44)
Political Science
(60% of 44)
English
(60% of 42)
Class 10 Marks
(126.00)
261.00
22 MC/2021/005361
Name: RATAN MUDI
ST
Sanskrit
(60% of 64)
Philosophy
(60% of 63)
Bengali
(60% of 56)
History
(60% of 54)
Political Science
(60% of 44)
Class 10 Marks
(92.40)
261.00
23 MC/2021/000533
Name: SOURAV HANSDA
ST
Bengali A
(60% of 52)
Sanskrit
(60% of 52)
English B
(60% of 50)
Philosophy
(60% of 50)
History
(60% of 48)
Class 10 Marks
(109.60)
260.80
24 MC/2021/001828
Name: SUDIP KISKU
ST
Education
(60% of 63)
History
(60% of 63)
Sanskrit
(60% of 63)
Bengali A
(60% of 62)
English B
(60% of 60)
Class 10 Marks
(74.00)
260.60
25 MC/2021/002666
Name: LABONI HEMBRAM
ST
English B
(60% of 51)
Bengali A
(60% of 51)
History
(60% of 51)
Physical Education
(60% of 51)
Political Science
(60% of 51)
Class 10 Marks
(107.60)
260.60
26 MC/2021/003423
Name: SUMITA HEMBRAM
ST
Physical Education
(60% of 77)
Education
(60% of 58)
Bengali
(60% of 57)
Sanskrit
(60% of 57)
Office Practice and Secretarial
(60% of 52)
Class 10 Marks
(80.00)
260.60
27 MC/2021/002606
Name: SRABANI MURMU
ST
Sanskrit
(60% of 56)
History
(60% of 56)
English B
(60% of 48)
Bengali A
(60% of 48)
Environmental Studies
(60% of 48)
Class 10 Marks
(106.80)
260.40
28 MC/2021/000062
Name: SUPARNA SOREN
ST
Bengali
(60% of 54)
Sanskrit
(60% of 54)
Political Science
(60% of 53)
English
(60% of 47)
History
(60% of 47)
Class 10 Marks
(107.20)
260.20
29 MC/2021/005723
Name: JEET SAREN
ST
Philosophy
(60% of 50)
Sanskrit
(60% of 48)
English
(60% of 47)
Bengali
(60% of 47)
Education
(60% of 47)
Class 10 Marks
(116.80)
260.20
30 MC/2021/002557
Name: SHABANTI MANDI
ST
History
(60% of 57)
Sanskrit
(60% of 56)
Bengali
(60% of 52)
Political Science
(60% of 48)
English
(60% of 47)
Class 10 Marks
(103.60)
259.60
31 MC/2021/003623
Name: SUDIP HEMRAM
ST
English
(60% of 51)
Bengali
(60% of 50)
Philosophy
(60% of 50)
Political Science
(60% of 50)
Sanskrit
(60% of 50)
Class 10 Marks
(108.40)
259.00
32 MC/2021/002386
Name: MOUMITA SINGH
ST
Bengali A
(60% of 62)
Education
(60% of 62)
Sanskrit
(60% of 62)
English B
(60% of 60)
History
(60% of 60)
Class 10 Marks
(75.20)
258.80
33 MC/2021/002985
Name: SANTANA MURMU
ST
English
(60% of 52)
Bengali
(60% of 52)
History
(60% of 52)
Philosophy
(60% of 52)
Political Science
(60% of 52)
Class 10 Marks
(102.80)
258.80
34 MC/2021/003032
Name: DEBLAL MANDI
ST
Bengali A
(60% of 60)
Education
(60% of 60)
English B
(60% of 56)
Philosophy
(60% of 53)
History
(60% of 47)
Class 10 Marks
(92.80)
258.40
35 MC/2021/001192
Name: Kheyali Saren
ST
Geography
(60% of 57)
Education
(60% of 52)
History
(60% of 52)
Sanskrit
(60% of 52)
Bengali A
(60% of 50)
Class 10 Marks
(100.40)
258.20
36 MC/2021/006471
Name: SONALI KONRA
ST
Sanskrit
(60% of 58)
Bengali
(60% of 57)
Philosophy
(60% of 54)
History
(60% of 51)
English A
(60% of 47)
Class 10 Marks
(98.00)
258.20
37 MC/2021/003275
Name: BARSHA BASKE
ST
Sanskrit
(60% of 56)
Environmental Science
(60% of 55)
Bengali
(60% of 53)
History
(60% of 48)
English
(60% of 47)
Class 10 Marks
(102.40)
257.80
38 MC/2021/000379
Name: PINKU SINGH
ST
Education
(60% of 62)
Bengali A
(60% of 61)
Sanskrit
(60% of 61)
English B
(60% of 58)
History
(60% of 58)
Class 10 Marks
(77.20)
257.20
39 MC/2021/006545
Name: SUBHAS MAHULI
ST
Physical Education
(60% of 75)
History
(60% of 54)
Sanskrit
(60% of 54)
Bengali A
(60% of 53)
English B
(60% of 52)
Class 10 Marks
(84.40)
257.20
40 MC/2021/006767
Name: SHILPA KORA
ST
Philosophy
(60% of 61)
Sanskrit
(60% of 60)
Political Science
(60% of 50)
Bengali A
(60% of 43)
English B
(60% of 42)
Class 10 Marks
(103.60)
257.20
41 MC/2021/004708
Name: MALLICKA TUDU
ST
Political Science
(60% of 55)
Sanskrit
(60% of 55)
Bengali A
(60% of 52)
History
(60% of 51)
English B
(60% of 48)
Class 10 Marks
(100.00)
256.60
42 MC/2021/003357
Name: PRADIP SOREN
ST
Philosophy
(60% of 60)
Sanskrit
(60% of 60)
English B
(60% of 54)
History
(60% of 54)
Bengali A
(60% of 53)
Class 10 Marks
(87.60)
256.20
43 MC/2021/001285
Name: SATHI MUDI
ST
Education
(60% of 56)
Sanskrit
(60% of 56)
Environmental Studies
(60% of 55)
Bengali
(60% of 50)
Philosophy
(60% of 47)
Class 10 Marks
(97.20)
255.60
44 MC/2021/005365
Name: SUBHANKAR MURMU
ST
Education
(60% of 54)
Philosophy
(60% of 54)
Sanskrit
(60% of 54)
Bengali A
(60% of 50)
English B
(60% of 48)
Class 10 Marks
(99.20)
255.20
45 MC/2021/006254
Name: GANGARAM SAREN
ST
Santhali
(60% of 61)
English
(60% of 53)
History
(60% of 53)
Philosophy
(60% of 53)
Political Science
(60% of 52)
Class 10 Marks
(91.20)
254.40
46 MC/2021/004977
Name: SUDIPA BASKEY
ST
Bengali
(60% of 51)
Sanskrit
(60% of 51)
Education
(60% of 51)
English
(60% of 48)
Philosophy
(60% of 47)
Class 10 Marks
(105.60)
254.40
47 MC/2021/003599
Name: ARUP SING
ST
Sanskrit
(60% of 56)
History
(60% of 54)
Philosophy
(60% of 53)
English
(60% of 47)
Bengali
(60% of 42)
Class 10 Marks
(103.20)
254.40
48 MC/2021/004759
Name: SARASWATI KISKU
ST
Education
(60% of 65)
Sanskrit
(60% of 65)
Political Science
(60% of 65)
History
(60% of 57)
Bengali A
(60% of 48)
Class 10 Marks
(74.40)
254.40
49 MC/2021/004324
Name: SUPARNA MURMU
ST
Bengali A
(60% of 53)
Education
(60% of 53)
Environmental Studies
(60% of 51)
English B
(60% of 50)
Philosophy
(60% of 48)
Class 10 Marks
(101.20)
254.20
50 MC/2021/005522
Name: DIPIKA MANDI
ST
Bengali A
(60% of 53)
Sanskrit
(60% of 52)
Education
(60% of 51)
English B
(60% of 48)
Philosophy
(60% of 46)
Class 10 Marks
(103.60)
253.60
51 MC/2021/002830
Name: ARPITA BASKEY
ST
Philosophy
(60% of 58)
Sanskrit
(60% of 58)
English B
(60% of 50)
Bengali A
(60% of 50)
History
(60% of 47)
Class 10 Marks
(95.60)
253.40