Information presented below:
Merit List >> Arts >> ST >> B.A. (Gen. Stream) >> Merit List

Merit List for Admission to B.A. (Gen. Stream) For ST Candidates - Phase 1 - List Num: 4 (29 Candidates)

Reservation Type:
ST
  Admission Window:
15/09/2021 10:00 am To 16/09/2021 10:00 pm
Merit Point Rules:

As per university rules.
**Aggregate Rules : - 60% of Higher Secondary (10+2) Best of Five + 40% of Secondary (Madhyamik Pariksha)

 
Rank Student Sub 1 Sub 2 Sub 3 Sub 4 Sub 5Merit Point
1 MC/2021/004405
Name: AMIT KUMAR SAREN
ST
Sanskrit
(60% of 51)
Bengali
(60% of 50)
Education
(60% of 50)
English
(60% of 48)
History
(60% of 47)
Class 10 Marks
(105.60)
253.20
2 MC/2021/005188
Name: BIKRAM MANDI
ST
English
(60% of 53)
Sanskrit
(60% of 52)
Bengali
(60% of 50)
History
(60% of 50)
Political Science
(60% of 48)
Class 10 Marks
(100.80)
252.60
3 MC/2021/002159
Name: ARABINDA SOREN
ST
History
(60% of 54)
English
(60% of 48)
Philosophy
(60% of 48)
Political Science
(60% of 48)
Bengali
(60% of 47)
Class 10 Marks
(105.60)
252.60
4 MC/2021/003993
Name: BASANTI HANSDA
ST
Economics
(60% of 61)
Bengali
(60% of 60)
Education
(60% of 60)
Political Science
(60% of 54)
History
(60% of 48)
Class 10 Marks
(82.80)
252.60
5 MC/2021/003059
Name: JAYANTA MANDI
ST
Bengali
(60% of 60)
Education
(60% of 60)
Sanskrit
(60% of 60)
English
(60% of 46)
Philosophy
(60% of 46)
Class 10 Marks
(89.20)
252.40
6 MC/2021/003948
Name: AJIT MANDI
ST
Bengali A
(60% of 50)
History
(60% of 50)
Sanskrit
(60% of 50)
Philosophy
(60% of 47)
English B
(60% of 46)
Class 10 Marks
(106.40)
252.20
7 MC/2021/003626
Name: CHANDANA MURMU
ST
History
(60% of 58)
Philosophy
(60% of 58)
Political Science
(60% of 58)
English B
(60% of 57)
Sanskrit
(60% of 57)
Class 10 Marks
(78.80)
251.60
8 MC/2021/001166
Name: JHUMA BESRA
ST
Bengali
(60% of 56)
Sanskrit
(60% of 56)
English
(60% of 47)
History
(60% of 47)
Political Science
(60% of 46)
Class 10 Marks
(100.40)
251.60
9 MC/2021/003983
Name: BIRAJ TUDU
ST
Education
(60% of 54)
Sanskrit
(60% of 54)
Philosophy
(60% of 54)
English
(60% of 47)
Bengali
(60% of 47)
Class 10 Marks
(98.00)
251.60
10 MC/2021/001797
Name: CHANDMANI HEMBRAM
ST
Sanskrit
(60% of 60)
Philosophy
(60% of 55)
Bengali A
(60% of 52)
History
(60% of 50)
Political Science
(60% of 43)
Class 10 Marks
(95.60)
251.60
11 MC/2021/004412
Name: KUNTAL SOREN
ST
Physical Education
(60% of 73)
Sanskrit
(60% of 56)
Philosophy
(60% of 50)
Political Science
(60% of 48)
English B
(60% of 46)
Class 10 Marks
(87.60)
251.40
12 MC/2021/003489
Name: ASHA MURMU
ST
Environmental Science
(60% of 56)
Sanskrit
(60% of 56)
Bengali
(60% of 52)
English
(60% of 50)
Political Science
(60% of 47)
Class 10 Marks
(94.40)
251.00
13 MC/2021/004383
Name: AMIT SAREN
ST
History
(60% of 60)
Sanskrit
(60% of 58)
Bengali A
(60% of 56)
Philosophy
(60% of 47)
English B
(60% of 46)
Class 10 Marks
(90.80)
251.00
14 MC/2021/003019
Name: SANCHITA MURMU
ST
Bengali
(60% of 58)
Sanskrit
(60% of 58)
History
(60% of 55)
English
(60% of 47)
Philosophy
(60% of 46)
Class 10 Marks
(92.40)
250.80
15 MC/2021/005650
Name: PINAKI SAREN
ST
Education
(60% of 61)
Sanskrit
(60% of 61)
Political Science
(60% of 61)
History
(60% of 60)
English B
(60% of 45)
Class 10 Marks
(78.00)
250.80
16 MC/2021/005643
Name: SHKURMONI MURMU
ST
Computer Application
(60% of 64)
Education
(60% of 60)
Political Science
(60% of 52)
Bengali A
(60% of 48)
English B
(60% of 47)
Class 10 Marks
(88.00)
250.60
17 MC/2021/005809
Name: GANESH KONRA
ST
History
(60% of 58)
Philosophy
(60% of 58)
Political Science
(60% of 58)
Sanskrit
(60% of 57)
Bengali A
(60% of 55)
Class 10 Marks
(78.80)
250.40
18 MC/2021/002365
Name: SUPRABHAT KISKU
ST
Environmental Science
(60% of 51)
Sanskrit
(60% of 51)
Education
(60% of 51)
Bengali
(60% of 50)
English
(60% of 47)
Class 10 Marks
(100.40)
250.40
19 MC/2021/004391
Name: KOYEL SOREN
ST
History
(60% of 56)
Sanskrit
(60% of 56)
Bengali
(60% of 51)
Philosophy
(60% of 47)
English
(60% of 46)
Class 10 Marks
(96.80)
250.40
20 MC/2021/000981
Name: BAISHAKHI HEMBRAM
ST
Philosophy
(60% of 55)
Sanskrit
(60% of 55)
Political Science
(60% of 54)
Bengali
(60% of 52)
English
(60% of 51)
Class 10 Marks
(90.00)
250.20
21 MC/2021/002100
Name: PARBATI MURMU
ST
Bengali A
(60% of 54)
Education
(60% of 54)
History
(60% of 54)
English B
(60% of 47)
Philosophy
(60% of 44)
Class 10 Marks
(98.40)
250.20
22 MC/2021/000102
Name: RUPSHA TUDU
ST
Bengali
(60% of 55)
Political Science
(60% of 53)
Sanskrit
(60% of 53)
English
(60% of 46)
Philosophy
(60% of 46)
Class 10 Marks
(98.40)
250.20
23 MC/2021/001524
Name: SOMNATH SOREN
ST
Philosophy
(60% of 50)
Sanskrit
(60% of 50)
Political Science
(60% of 48)
English B
(60% of 47)
Bengali A
(60% of 47)
Class 10 Marks
(104.80)
250.00
24 MC/2021/003553
Name: SONAMONI BASKEY
ST
Philosophy
(60% of 48)
Sanskrit
(60% of 48)
English B
(60% of 47)
Education
(60% of 47)
History
(60% of 47)
Class 10 Marks
(107.60)
249.80
25 MC/2021/002086
Name: BARNALI HANSDA
ST
Bengali
(60% of 56)
Education
(60% of 54)
Political Science
(60% of 54)
English
(60% of 50)
History
(60% of 48)
Class 10 Marks
(92.40)
249.60
26 MC/2021/006305
Name: TANIA MANDI
ST
Bengali A
(60% of 53)
Education
(60% of 53)
Sanskrit
(60% of 53)
Philosophy
(60% of 50)
English B
(60% of 47)
Class 10 Marks
(96.00)
249.60
27 MC/2021/006554
Name: CHANDANA HANSDA
ST
English
(60% of 60)
Bengali
(60% of 60)
Sanskrit
(60% of 60)
History
(60% of 54)
Philosophy
(60% of 45)
Class 10 Marks
(82.00)
249.40
28 MC/2021/005377
Name: BISWAJIT HEMBRAM
ST
Physical Education
(60% of 73)
English B
(60% of 52)
Education
(60% of 51)
History
(60% of 47)
Philosophy
(60% of 46)
Class 10 Marks
(88.00)
249.40
29 MC/2021/002936
Name: BIKRAM KISKU
ST
Education
(60% of 60)
History
(60% of 60)
Sanskrit
(60% of 60)
Political Science
(60% of 53)
Bengali
(60% of 46)
Class 10 Marks
(82.00)
249.40