Information presented below:
Merit List >> Arts >> ST >> B.A. (Gen. Stream) >> Merit List

Merit List for Admission to B.A. (Gen. Stream) For ST Candidates - Phase 1 - List Num: 6 (19 Candidates)

Reservation Type:
ST
  Admission Window:
19/09/2021 10:00 am To 20/09/2021 10:00 pm
Merit Point Rules:

As per university rules.
**Aggregate Rules : - 60% of Higher Secondary (10+2) Best of Five + 40% of Secondary (Madhyamik Pariksha)

 
Rank Student Sub 1 Sub 2 Sub 3 Sub 4 Sub 5Merit Point
1 MC/2021/006625
Name: SOUMEN MUDI
ST
English
(60% of 50)
Bengali
(60% of 50)
Political Science
(60% of 50)
Sanskrit
(60% of 50)
Philosophy
(60% of 48)
Class 10 Marks
(96.40)
245.20
2 MC/2021/006553
Name: SANDIP MANDI
ST
Geography
(60% of 57)
Physical Education
(60% of 54)
English
(60% of 49)
Bengali
(60% of 45)
Economics
(60% of 43)
Class 10 Marks
(96.40)
245.20
3 MC/2021/003114
Name: SANJAY MANDI
ST
English
(60% of 47)
Sanskrit
(60% of 47)
Bengali
(60% of 46)
Environmental Science
(60% of 46)
Philosophy
(60% of 46)
Class 10 Marks
(106.00)
245.20
4 MC/2021/003894
Name: SANCHITA SOREN
ST
English
(60% of 50)
Bengali
(60% of 50)
Education
(60% of 50)
History
(60% of 50)
Sanskrit
(60% of 50)
Class 10 Marks
(94.80)
244.80
5 MC/2021/004085
Name: PARSHI POHAG MURMU
ST
Physical Education
(60% of 73)
Education
(60% of 47)
Sanskrit
(60% of 47)
English
(60% of 46)
Bengali
(60% of 46)
Class 10 Marks
(89.20)
244.60
6 MC/2021/003699
Name: GITA MURA
ST
Education
(60% of 60)
History
(60% of 60)
Sanskrit
(60% of 60)
Political Science
(60% of 55)
English
(60% of 44)
Class 10 Marks
(77.20)
244.60
7 MC/2021/005066
Name: ANJANA SOREN
ST
Political Science
(60% of 55)
Education
(60% of 54)
History
(60% of 53)
English B
(60% of 51)
Bengali A
(60% of 46)
Class 10 Marks
(88.80)
244.20
8 MC/2021/003732
Name: APARNA MANDI
ST
Bengali
(60% of 50)
Philosophy
(60% of 50)
Sanskrit
(60% of 50)
Education
(60% of 50)
English
(60% of 46)
Class 10 Marks
(96.40)
244.00
9 MC/2021/003343
Name: ANUSHREE MUDI
ST
Bengali A
(60% of 50)
Sanskrit
(60% of 50)
English B
(60% of 47)
Political Science
(60% of 47)
Philosophy
(60% of 47)
Class 10 Marks
(99.20)
243.80
10 MC/2021/003319
Name: DEBIKA ORANG
ST
English B
(60% of 50)
Bengali A
(60% of 50)
History
(60% of 50)
Philosophy
(60% of 50)
Sanskrit
(60% of 50)
Class 10 Marks
(93.60)
243.60
11 MC/2021/004816
Name: DUKHIRAM MURMU
ST
History
(60% of 57)
English B
(60% of 55)
Bengali A
(60% of 55)
Philosophy
(60% of 46)
Political Science
(60% of 46)
Class 10 Marks
(88.00)
243.40
12 MC/2021/003010
Name: SUSHANTA HEMBRAM
ST
Bengali A
(60% of 51)
Sanskrit
(60% of 51)
Political Science
(60% of 50)
History
(60% of 47)
English B
(60% of 46)
Class 10 Marks
(96.40)
243.40
13 MC/2021/004675
Name: ABHIJIT MANDI
ST
English
(60% of 50)
Bengali
(60% of 50)
Sanskrit
(60% of 50)
Philosophy
(60% of 47)
Political Science
(60% of 47)
Class 10 Marks
(96.40)
242.80
14 MC/2021/003546
Name: BANDANA MANDI
ST
Philosophy
(60% of 58)
Sanskrit
(60% of 58)
English B
(60% of 50)
Bengali A
(60% of 47)
History
(60% of 46)
Class 10 Marks
(86.40)
241.80
15 MC/2021/006000
Name: LAXMIMONI HEMBRAM
ST
History
(60% of 57)
Bengali
(60% of 56)
Education
(60% of 56)
Philosophy
(60% of 56)
English
(60% of 48)
Class 10 Marks
(78.00)
241.80
16 MC/2021/005225
Name: SIRAN TUDU
ST
Physical Education
(60% of 61)
History
(60% of 50)
English B
(60% of 47)
Political Science
(60% of 47)
Philosophy
(60% of 46)
Class 10 Marks
(91.20)
241.80
17 MC/2021/005815
Name: SHRABANI MURMU
ST
Philosophy
(60% of 54)
Sanskrit
(60% of 54)
English B
(60% of 50)
Bengali A
(60% of 50)
History
(60% of 46)
Class 10 Marks
(89.20)
241.60
18 MC/2021/006166
Name: MONIKA SOREN
ST
Bengali A
(60% of 50)
Education
(60% of 50)
Political Science
(60% of 50)
English B
(60% of 48)
History
(60% of 48)
Class 10 Marks
(94.00)
241.60
19 MC/2021/000991
Name: TUMPA MANDI
ST
Bengali
(60% of 56)
History
(60% of 56)
Sanskrit
(60% of 56)
Philosophy
(60% of 54)
English
(60% of 53)
Class 10 Marks
(76.40)
241.40