Information presented below:
Merit List >> Arts >> ST >> B.A. Sanskrit (H) >> Merit List

Finalized Reference List of all Valid Candidates in B.A. Sanskrit (H) For ST Candidates - Phase 1 - List Num: 1 (36 Candidates)

Reservation Type:
ST
  Admission Window:
N.A.
Merit Point Rules:

As per university rules.
Aggregate + Sanskrit

**Aggregate Rules : - 60% of Higher Secondary (10+2) Best of Five + 40% of Secondary (Madhyamik Pariksha)

 
Rank Student Sub 1 Sub 2 Sub 3 Sub 4 Sub 5Sub 6Merit Point
1 MC/2021/001814
Name: SHRABANI MAJHI
ST
Bengali
(60% of 91)
History
(60% of 91)
Sanskrit
(60% of 91)
Philosophy
(60% of 80)
English
(60% of 63)
Class 10 Marks
(183.20)
Sanskrit
(1 x 91)
523.80
2 MC/2021/002259
Name: PRIYADARSHAN KISKU
ST
Geography
(60% of 80)
Bengali
(60% of 77)
Sanskrit
(60% of 77)
Education
(60% of 77)
Philosophy
(60% of 63)
Class 10 Marks
(172.00)
Sanskrit
(1 x 77)
473.40
3 MC/2021/003926
Name: ARCHANA SING
ST
Geography
(60% of 75)
Bengali
(60% of 72)
Sanskrit
(60% of 72)
Philosophy
(60% of 68)
Political Science
(60% of 64)
Class 10 Marks
(149.60)
Sanskrit
(1 x 72)
432.20
4 MC/2021/006225
Name: SUMAN SAREN
ST
Geography
(60% of 66)
English
(60% of 63)
Bengali
(60% of 63)
Sanskrit
(60% of 63)
Education
(60% of 63)
Class 10 Marks
(163.60)
Sanskrit
(1 x 63)
417.40
5 MC/2021/005986
Name: Suryadeb Hansda
ST
Environmental Studies
(60% of 74)
Sanskrit
(60% of 74)
English B
(60% of 68)
Bengali A
(60% of 60)
History
(60% of 60)
Class 10 Marks
(136.80)
Sanskrit
(1 x 74)
412.40
6 MC/2021/002922
Name: ARPITA HANSDA
ST
Geography
(60% of 74)
Bengali
(60% of 71)
Education
(60% of 71)
Sanskrit
(60% of 71)
Philosophy
(60% of 60)
Class 10 Marks
(132.00)
Sanskrit
(1 x 71)
411.20
7 MC/2021/003410
Name: SUPARNA MURMU
ST
Political Science
(60% of 66)
Bengali
(60% of 65)
Sanskrit
(60% of 65)
History
(60% of 63)
Philosophy
(60% of 61)
Class 10 Marks
(146.80)
Sanskrit
(1 x 65)
403.80
8 MC/2021/004626
Name: SONALI MANDI
ST
Geography
(60% of 63)
Philosophy
(60% of 57)
Sanskrit
(60% of 57)
English B
(60% of 56)
Bengali A
(60% of 56)
Class 10 Marks
(150.80)
Sanskrit
(1 x 57)
381.20
9 MC/2021/002826
Name: ARPITA SAREN
ST
Modern Computer Application
(60% of 67)
Bengali A
(60% of 65)
Sanskrit
(60% of 65)
English B
(60% of 54)
Philosophy
(60% of 51)
Class 10 Marks
(127.20)
Sanskrit
(1 x 65)
373.40
10 MC/2021/002128
Name: RUMA SOREN
ST
Computer Application
(60% of 68)
Sanskrit
(60% of 63)
Philosophy
(60% of 55)
Bengali A
(60% of 52)
Political Science
(60% of 52)
Class 10 Marks
(104.40)
Sanskrit
(1 x 63)
341.40
11 MC/2021/004134
Name: SAMPA HANSDA
ST
Bengali
(60% of 67)
Education
(60% of 67)
Sanskrit
(60% of 67)
English
(60% of 46)
Philosophy
(60% of 45)
Class 10 Marks
(90.80)
Sanskrit
(1 x 67)
333.00
12 MC/2021/000645
Name: SANGITA TUDU
ST
English A
(60% of 61)
Education
(60% of 61)
Sanskrit
(60% of 61)
Philosophy
(60% of 60)
English Core
(60% of 57)
Class 10 Marks
(88.00)
Sanskrit
(1 x 61)
329.00
13 MC/2021/002766
Name: SAJANI MURMU
ST
Bengali A
(60% of 60)
Education
(60% of 60)
Sanskrit
(60% of 60)
History
(60% of 50)
English B
(60% of 48)
Class 10 Marks
(99.60)
Sanskrit
(1 x 60)
326.40
14 MC/2021/002178
Name: MOUMITA TUDU
ST
History
(60% of 56)
Sanskrit
(60% of 55)
Bengali A
(60% of 54)
Environmental Studies
(60% of 53)
Philosophy
(60% of 48)
Class 10 Marks
(105.60)
Sanskrit
(1 x 55)
320.20
15 MC/2021/004708
Name: MALLICKA TUDU
ST
Political Science
(60% of 55)
Sanskrit
(60% of 55)
Bengali A
(60% of 52)
History
(60% of 51)
English B
(60% of 48)
Class 10 Marks
(100.00)
Sanskrit
(1 x 55)
311.60
16 MC/2021/002830
Name: ARPITA BASKEY
ST
Philosophy
(60% of 58)
Sanskrit
(60% of 58)
English B
(60% of 50)
Bengali A
(60% of 50)
History
(60% of 47)
Class 10 Marks
(95.60)
Sanskrit
(1 x 58)
311.40
17 MC/2021/002543
Name: RIMA HEMRAM
ST
Philosophy
(60% of 58)
Sanskrit
(60% of 58)
English B
(60% of 52)
Bengali A
(60% of 52)
History
(60% of 45)
Class 10 Marks
(89.20)
Sanskrit
(1 x 58)
306.20
18 MC/2021/004977
Name: SUDIPA BASKEY
ST
Bengali
(60% of 51)
Sanskrit
(60% of 51)
Education
(60% of 51)
English
(60% of 48)
Philosophy
(60% of 47)
Class 10 Marks
(105.60)
Sanskrit
(1 x 51)
305.40
19 MC/2021/004405
Name: AMIT KUMAR SAREN
ST
Sanskrit
(60% of 51)
Bengali
(60% of 50)
Education
(60% of 50)
English
(60% of 48)
History
(60% of 47)
Class 10 Marks
(105.60)
Sanskrit
(1 x 51)
304.20
20 MC/2021/002649
Name: DIPIKA MANDI
ST
Bengali A
(60% of 55)
Education
(60% of 55)
Sanskrit
(60% of 55)
English B
(60% of 47)
Philosophy
(60% of 46)
Class 10 Marks
(90.80)
Sanskrit
(1 x 55)
300.60
21 MC/2021/002876
Name: JHARNA KISKU
ST
English B
(60% of 51)
Bengali A
(60% of 51)
Sanskrit
(60% of 51)
Philosophy
(60% of 48)
History
(60% of 47)
Class 10 Marks
(98.80)
Sanskrit
(1 x 51)
298.60
22 MC/2021/005862
Name: AJOY TUDU
ST
History
(60% of 51)
Sanskrit
(60% of 51)
English B
(60% of 50)
Bengali A
(60% of 50)
Political Science
(60% of 50)
Class 10 Marks
(96.40)
Sanskrit
(1 x 51)
298.60
23 MC/2021/006625
Name: SOUMEN MUDI
ST
English
(60% of 50)
Bengali
(60% of 50)
Political Science
(60% of 50)
Sanskrit
(60% of 50)
Philosophy
(60% of 48)
Class 10 Marks
(96.40)
Sanskrit
(1 x 50)
295.20
24 MC/2021/005921
Name: PARIMAL MANDI
ST
Physical Education
(60% of 70)
English
(60% of 47)
Sanskrit
(60% of 47)
Political Science
(60% of 45)
History
(60% of 44)
Class 10 Marks
(95.20)
Sanskrit
(1 x 47)
294.00
25 MC/2021/005447
Name: SAGEN MANDI
ST
Sanskrit
(60% of 53)
Santhali
(60% of 52)
History
(60% of 48)
Political Science
(60% of 48)
English
(60% of 42)
Class 10 Marks
(92.40)
Sanskrit
(1 x 53)
291.20
26 MC/2021/003750
Name: RITU KONRA
ST
Bengali A
(60% of 52)
Sanskrit
(60% of 52)
Philosophy
(60% of 50)
Political Science
(60% of 50)
History
(60% of 47)
Class 10 Marks
(87.60)
Sanskrit
(1 x 52)
290.20
27 MC/2021/002696
Name: TANDRA SAREN
ST
Philosophy
(60% of 52)
Sanskrit
(60% of 52)
Bengali A
(60% of 50)
History
(60% of 48)
English B
(60% of 46)
Class 10 Marks
(89.20)
Sanskrit
(1 x 52)
290.00
28 MC/2021/000768
Name: RIMI HANSDA
ST
English
(60% of 50)
Philosophy
(60% of 48)
Sanskrit
(60% of 47)
Bengali
(60% of 46)
Geography
(60% of 40)
Class 10 Marks
(102.00)
Sanskrit
(1 x 47)
287.60
29 MC/2021/002405
Name: RUPA HEMRAM
ST
Sanskrit
(60% of 53)
Philosophy
(60% of 52)
Bengali A
(60% of 47)
History
(60% of 47)
English B
(60% of 45)
Class 10 Marks
(84.00)
Sanskrit
(1 x 53)
283.40
30 MC/2021/000976
Name: SUSMITA MANDI
ST
Education
(60% of 53)
Sanskrit
(60% of 53)
English B
(60% of 52)
Philosophy
(60% of 52)
Bengali A
(60% of 44)
Class 10 Marks
(73.20)
Sanskrit
(1 x 53)
278.60
31 MC/2021/001161
Name: HASI MANDI
ST
English
(60% of 45)
Bengali
(60% of 45)
Education
(60% of 45)
History
(60% of 45)
Sanskrit
(60% of 45)
Class 10 Marks
(98.40)
Sanskrit
(1 x 45)
278.40
32 MC/2021/005738
Name: SHIBU SAREN
ST
English
(60% of 46)
Bengali
(60% of 46)
Philosophy
(60% of 46)
Political Science
(60% of 46)
Sanskrit
(60% of 46)
Class 10 Marks
(92.40)
Sanskrit
(1 x 46)
276.40
33 MC/2021/006638
Name: PRIYANKA MUDI
ST
English
(60% of 46)
Bengali
(60% of 46)
Environmental Science
(60% of 46)
Philosophy
(60% of 46)
Sanskrit
(60% of 46)
Class 10 Marks
(88.00)
Sanskrit
(1 x 46)
272.00
34 MC/2021/001043
Name: MAHIMA BESRA
ST
Political Science
(60% of 50)
Sanskrit
(60% of 50)
English B
(60% of 48)
Philosophy
(60% of 48)
Bengali A
(60% of 45)
Class 10 Marks
(76.40)
Sanskrit
(1 x 50)
271.00
35 MC/2021/001053
Name: SOMA TUDU
ST
English B
(60% of 46)
Bengali A
(60% of 45)
History
(60% of 45)
Political Science
(60% of 45)
Sanskrit
(60% of 45)
Class 10 Marks
(87.60)
Sanskrit
(1 x 45)
268.20
36 MC/2021/002768
Name: PUJA KISKU
ST
Nutrition
(60% of 53)
English
(60% of 47)
Sanskrit
(60% of 47)
Bengali
(60% of 46)
Philosophy
(60% of 45)
Class 10 Marks
(76.40)
Sanskrit
(1 x 47)
266.20