Information presented below:
Merit List >> Arts >> ST >> B.A. Geography (H) >> Merit List

Finalized Reference List of all Valid Candidates in B.A. Geography (H) For ST Candidates - Phase 1 - List Num: 1 (33 Candidates)

Reservation Type:
ST
  Admission Window:
N.A.
Merit Point Rules:

As per university rules.
Aggregate + Geography

**Aggregate Rules : - 60% of Higher Secondary (10+2) Best of Five + 40% of Secondary (Madhyamik Pariksha)

 
Rank Student Sub 1 Sub 2 Sub 3 Sub 4 Sub 5Sub 6Merit Point
1 MC/2021/001659
Name: SANDIP BASKEY
ST
English
(60% of 78)
Economics
(60% of 78)
Geography
(60% of 78)
Bengali
(60% of 77)
Modern Computer Application
(60% of 70)
Class 10 Marks
(193.60)
Geography
(1 x 78)
500.20
2 MC/2021/005332
Name: KUNU MURMU
ST
History
(60% of 90)
Philosophy
(60% of 83)
Geography
(60% of 81)
Bengali A
(60% of 76)
English B
(60% of 65)
Class 10 Marks
(162.00)
Geography
(1 x 81)
480.00
3 MC/2021/002259
Name: PRIYADARSHAN KISKU
ST
Geography
(60% of 80)
Bengali
(60% of 77)
Sanskrit
(60% of 77)
Education
(60% of 77)
Philosophy
(60% of 63)
Class 10 Marks
(172.00)
Geography
(1 x 80)
476.40
4 MC/2021/006179
Name: TUHIN MANDI
ST
Philosophy
(60% of 80)
Geography
(60% of 74)
Sanskrit
(60% of 71)
English B
(60% of 65)
Education
(60% of 57)
Class 10 Marks
(184.40)
Geography
(1 x 74)
466.60
5 MC/2021/000119
Name: ANITA HANSDA
ST
Geography
(60% of 77)
Bengali
(60% of 74)
Sanskrit
(60% of 74)
History
(60% of 73)
English
(60% of 70)
Class 10 Marks
(164.40)
Geography
(1 x 77)
462.20
6 MC/2021/001227
Name: SWAPNA MURMU
ST
Geography
(60% of 72)
Computer Application
(60% of 71)
Bengali
(60% of 70)
Sanskrit
(60% of 70)
English
(60% of 67)
Class 10 Marks
(174.00)
Geography
(1 x 72)
456.00
7 MC/2021/002851
Name: SOMNATH MANDI
ST
Physical Education
(60% of 86)
Geography
(60% of 80)
Sanskrit
(60% of 77)
Bengali
(60% of 71)
Philosophy
(60% of 70)
Class 10 Marks
(126.80)
Geography
(1 x 80)
437.20
8 MC/2021/003926
Name: ARCHANA SING
ST
Geography
(60% of 75)
Bengali
(60% of 72)
Sanskrit
(60% of 72)
Philosophy
(60% of 68)
Political Science
(60% of 64)
Class 10 Marks
(149.60)
Geography
(1 x 75)
435.20
9 MC/2021/002308
Name: MARSHAL MANDI
ST
Modern Computer Application
(60% of 75)
Geography
(60% of 75)
Economics
(60% of 71)
Bengali
(60% of 62)
English
(60% of 61)
Class 10 Marks
(153.60)
Geography
(1 x 75)
435.00
10 MC/2021/005462
Name: MOUSUMI SOREN
ST
Geography
(60% of 78)
English B
(60% of 75)
Education
(60% of 75)
Computer Application
(60% of 70)
Santhali
(60% of 68)
Class 10 Marks
(136.80)
Geography
(1 x 78)
434.40
11 MC/2021/005382
Name: BIPLAB HEMBRAM
ST
Geography
(60% of 72)
Santhali
(60% of 70)
Economics
(60% of 70)
English
(60% of 67)
Modern Computer Application
(60% of 64)
Class 10 Marks
(137.60)
Geography
(1 x 72)
415.40
12 MC/2021/002922
Name: ARPITA HANSDA
ST
Geography
(60% of 74)
Bengali
(60% of 71)
Education
(60% of 71)
Sanskrit
(60% of 71)
Philosophy
(60% of 60)
Class 10 Marks
(132.00)
Geography
(1 x 74)
414.20
13 MC/2021/005502
Name: NAGESH MANDI
ST
Geography
(60% of 67)
Bengali
(60% of 63)
Sanskrit
(60% of 63)
Education
(60% of 63)
Philosophy
(60% of 61)
Class 10 Marks
(156.40)
Geography
(1 x 67)
413.60
14 MC/2021/002008
Name: ASHISH MURMU
ST
ORTV
(60% of 85)
Geography
(60% of 78)
Education
(60% of 76)
English
(60% of 55)
Bengali
(60% of 52)
Class 10 Marks
(126.00)
Geography
(1 x 78)
411.60
15 MC/2021/003462
Name: DIPENDU TUDU
ST
Geography
(60% of 72)
Philosophy
(60% of 68)
Sanskrit
(60% of 68)
Bengali A
(60% of 65)
English B
(60% of 58)
Class 10 Marks
(140.00)
Geography
(1 x 72)
410.60
16 MC/2021/003193
Name: DEEP TUDU
ST
Environmental Science
(60% of 77)
Sanskrit
(60% of 77)
Geography
(60% of 75)
Political Science
(60% of 74)
Bengali
(60% of 65)
Class 10 Marks
(112.00)
Geography
(1 x 75)
407.80
17 MC/2021/004197
Name: AMALENDU HEMBRAM
ST
Bengali
(60% of 68)
Sanskrit
(60% of 68)
Geography
(60% of 67)
Philosophy
(60% of 57)
Political Science
(60% of 56)
Class 10 Marks
(148.40)
Geography
(1 x 67)
405.00
18 MC/2021/004626
Name: SONALI MANDI
ST
Geography
(60% of 63)
Philosophy
(60% of 57)
Sanskrit
(60% of 57)
English B
(60% of 56)
Bengali A
(60% of 56)
Class 10 Marks
(150.80)
Geography
(1 x 63)
387.20
19 MC/2021/002397
Name: SOUMEN SING
ST
Geography
(60% of 64)
Bengali
(60% of 60)
Sanskrit
(60% of 60)
History
(60% of 56)
English
(60% of 54)
Class 10 Marks
(139.60)
Geography
(1 x 64)
380.00
20 MC/2021/000045
Name: SURAJIT MURMU
ST
Geography
(60% of 66)
English
(60% of 62)
Sanskrit
(60% of 62)
Philosophy
(60% of 60)
Bengali
(60% of 55)
Class 10 Marks
(127.20)
Geography
(1 x 66)
376.20
21 MC/2021/001800
Name: ARPITA MURMU
ST
Geography
(60% of 70)
Philosophy
(60% of 64)
Sanskrit
(60% of 64)
Bengali
(60% of 58)
History
(60% of 54)
Class 10 Marks
(118.40)
Geography
(1 x 70)
374.40
22 MC/2021/000346
Name: MAMPI HEMBROM
ST
Geography
(60% of 64)
English
(60% of 60)
Education
(60% of 60)
Sanskrit
(60% of 60)
History
(60% of 58)
Class 10 Marks
(122.00)
Geography
(1 x 64)
367.20
23 MC/2021/004519
Name: APARNA SAREN
ST
Geography
(60% of 61)
Sanskrit
(60% of 58)
Education
(60% of 58)
Bengali
(60% of 57)
English
(60% of 55)
Class 10 Marks
(132.00)
Geography
(1 x 61)
366.40
24 MC/2021/006708
Name: SANGEETA HEMBRAM
ST
Geography
(60% of 67)
Nutrition
(60% of 66)
Santhali
(60% of 62)
Agronomy
(60% of 56)
Computer Application
(60% of 55)
Class 10 Marks
(115.20)
Geography
(1 x 67)
365.80
25 MC/2021/002516
Name: MANIK HEMBRAM
ST
Geography
(60% of 62)
Education
(60% of 57)
Political Science
(60% of 57)
Sanskrit
(60% of 57)
Bengali
(60% of 54)
Class 10 Marks
(130.80)
Geography
(1 x 62)
365.00
26 MC/2021/003117
Name: AMON MURMU
ST
Geography
(60% of 62)
Bengali
(60% of 61)
Education
(60% of 61)
Political Science
(60% of 53)
English
(60% of 51)
Class 10 Marks
(129.60)
Geography
(1 x 62)
364.40
27 MC/2021/006054
Name: BABITA HANSDA
ST
Geography
(60% of 65)
Political Science
(60% of 61)
Nutrition
(60% of 60)
Sanskrit
(60% of 60)
Bengali
(60% of 57)
Class 10 Marks
(112.00)
Geography
(1 x 65)
358.80
28 MC/2021/002132
Name: SHUBHRANIL MURMU
ST
Bengali
(60% of 65)
Sanskrit
(60% of 65)
Geography
(60% of 60)
English
(60% of 57)
History
(60% of 57)
Class 10 Marks
(112.40)
Geography
(1 x 60)
354.80
29 MC/2021/000548
Name: SAGEN MURMU
ST
Geography
(60% of 62)
Physical Education
(60% of 60)
Bengali
(60% of 56)
Education
(60% of 56)
English
(60% of 54)
Class 10 Marks
(114.40)
Geography
(1 x 62)
349.20
30 MC/2021/003185
Name: SOMALI MANDI
ST
Geography
(60% of 61)
Philosophy
(60% of 58)
Education
(60% of 57)
Sanskrit
(60% of 57)
Bengali
(60% of 50)
Class 10 Marks
(114.00)
Geography
(1 x 61)
344.80
31 MC/2021/000839
Name: MADHUSHREE SOREN
ST
Geography
(60% of 66)
Philosophy
(60% of 61)
Sanskrit
(60% of 61)
English
(60% of 55)
Bengali
(60% of 55)
Class 10 Marks
(87.20)
Geography
(1 x 66)
332.00
32 MC/2021/004957
Name: AMAL SOREN
ST
Geography
(60% of 79)
Physical Education
(60% of 79)
Bengali
(60% of 77)
English
(60% of 75)
History
(60% of 75)
Class 10 Marks
(21.84)
Geography
(1 x 79)
331.84
33 MC/2021/000935
Name: LAKSHMI HEMBRAM
ST
Geography
(60% of 63)
Philosophy
(60% of 61)
Sanskrit
(60% of 61)
Education
(60% of 61)
Bengali
(60% of 45)
Class 10 Marks
(86.40)
Geography
(1 x 63)
324.00