Information presented below:

Merit List for Admission to B.Sc. Mathematics (H) For SC Candidates - Phase 1 - List Num: 1 (15 Candidates)

Reservation Type:
SC
  Admission Window:
01/09/2021 10:00 am To 02/09/2021 10:00 pm
Merit Point Rules:

As per university rules.
Aggregate + Mathematics

**Aggregate Rules : - 60% of Higher Secondary (10+2) Best of Five + 40% of Secondary (Madhyamik Pariksha)

 
Rank Student Sub 1 Sub 2 Sub 3 Sub 4 Sub 5Sub 6Merit Point
1 MC/2021/002689
Name: RAJAT KUMAR ROY
SC
Chemistry
(60% of 93)
Physics
(60% of 93)
English
(60% of 92)
Bengali
(60% of 87)
Biological Science
(60% of 83)
Class 10 Marks
(245.60)
Mathematics
(1 x 80)
594.40
2 MC/2021/005164
Name: ARPITA SAHA
SC
Chemistry
(60% of 92)
Physics
(60% of 92)
English
(60% of 91)
Mathematics
(60% of 82)
Bengali
(60% of 80)
Class 10 Marks
(249.60)
Mathematics
(1 x 82)
593.80
3 MC/2021/003970
Name: SUJAY DAS
SC
Biology
(60% of 93)
Physics
(60% of 92)
Chemistry
(60% of 92)
English B
(60% of 87)
Bengali A
(60% of 86)
Class 10 Marks
(246.80)
Mathematics
(1 x 66)
582.80
4 MC/2021/001643
Name: RANA PODDAR
SC
Chemistry
(60% of 90)
Physics
(60% of 90)
Bengali A
(60% of 88)
English B
(60% of 84)
Biological Science
(60% of 84)
Class 10 Marks
(229.60)
Mathematics
(1 x 71)
562.20
5 MC/2021/002553
Name: SUDIPTA BAURI
SC
Chemistry
(60% of 90)
Physics
(60% of 90)
Biology
(60% of 90)
Bengali
(60% of 84)
English
(60% of 82)
Class 10 Marks
(210.40)
Mathematics
(1 x 81)
553.00
6 MC/2021/005161
Name: samapti barik
SC
Bengali
(60% of 82)
Mathematics
(60% of 81)
English
(60% of 80)
Biology
(60% of 80)
Physics
(60% of 62)
Class 10 Marks
(221.60)
Mathematics
(1 x 81)
533.60
7 MC/2021/000508
Name: GOURAB DAS
SC
Physics
(60% of 90)
Chemistry
(60% of 90)
Bengali
(60% of 87)
Mathematics
(60% of 76)
English
(60% of 75)
Class 10 Marks
(200.80)
Mathematics
(1 x 76)
527.60
8 MC/2021/005269
Name: BROJEN SANA
SC
Chemistry
(60% of 81)
Philosophy
(60% of 81)
Bengali
(60% of 78)
Mathematics
(60% of 67)
English
(60% of 65)
Class 10 Marks
(214.00)
Mathematics
(1 x 67)
504.20
9 MC/2021/006588
Name: Sajib Halder
SC
English
(60% of 87)
Chemistry
(60% of 86)
Physics
(60% of 86)
Bengali
(60% of 70)
Biology
(60% of 67)
Class 10 Marks
(203.20)
Mathematics
(1 x 60)
500.80
10 MC/2021/004286
Name: KARTICK CHANDRA BAG
SC
Chemistry
(60% of 76)
Physics
(60% of 75)
Bengali
(60% of 72)
English
(60% of 70)
Biology
(60% of 65)
Class 10 Marks
(204.80)
Mathematics
(1 x 60)
479.60
11 MC/2021/006462
Name: SOMDUTTA MALIK
SC
English
(60% of 77)
Bengali
(60% of 77)
Geography
(60% of 77)
Modern Computer Application
(60% of 70)
Biological Science
(60% of 67)
Class 10 Marks
(196.00)
Mathematics
(1 x 60)
476.80
12 MC/2021/006144
Name: Anindya Malik
SC
Biology
(60% of 78)
English
(60% of 77)
Physics
(60% of 72)
Mathematics
(60% of 68)
Chemistry
(60% of 58)
Class 10 Marks
(191.60)
Mathematics
(1 x 68)
471.40
13 MC/2021/000363
Name: ARNAB DAS
SC
Chemistry
(60% of 75)
Physics
(60% of 75)
Bengali
(60% of 71)
English
(60% of 68)
Biology
(60% of 68)
Class 10 Marks
(176.40)
Mathematics
(1 x 62)
452.60
14 MC/2021/006757
Name: SUMAN KABIARJ
SC
Bengali
(60% of 63)
Biological Science
(60% of 62)
Mathematics
(60% of 60)
Physics
(60% of 56)
Chemistry
(60% of 52)
Class 10 Marks
(210.00)
Mathematics
(1 x 60)
445.80
15 MC/2021/001090
Name: DIPANKAR ROY
SC
Chemistry
(60% of 80)
Physics
(60% of 80)
Bengali
(60% of 77)
English
(60% of 63)
Biological Science
(60% of 63)
Class 10 Marks
(166.40)
Mathematics
(1 x 56)
440.20