Information presented below:

Finalized Reference List of all Valid Candidates in B.Sc. Computer Science (H) For SC Candidates - Phase 1 - List Num: 1 (16 Candidates)

Reservation Type:
SC
  Admission Window:
N.A.
Merit Point Rules:

As per university rules.
Aggregate + Computer Science / Mathematics (Choose Subject with Highest Marks)

**Aggregate Rules : - 60% of Higher Secondary (10+2) Best of Five + 40% of Secondary (Madhyamik Pariksha)

 
Rank Student Sub 1 Sub 2 Sub 3 Sub 4 Sub 5Sub 6Merit Point
1 MC/2021/004731
Name: SAYAN SHEET
SC
English B
(60% of 87)
Biological Science
(60% of 84)
Physics
(60% of 83)
Bengali A
(60% of 80)
Chemistry
(60% of 78)
Class 10 Marks
(256.00)
Mathematics
(1 x 70)
573.20
2 MC/2021/002553
Name: SUDIPTA BAURI
SC
Chemistry
(60% of 90)
Physics
(60% of 90)
Biology
(60% of 90)
Bengali
(60% of 84)
English
(60% of 82)
Class 10 Marks
(210.40)
Mathematics
(1 x 81)
553.00
3 MC/2021/005718
Name: PRONABANANDO HALDER
SC
Chemistry
(60% of 83)
Physics
(60% of 83)
Bengali
(60% of 81)
Biology
(60% of 81)
English
(60% of 78)
Class 10 Marks
(234.00)
Mathematics
(1 x 66)
543.60
4 MC/2021/001769
Name: SUBHAJIT DAS
SC
Chemistry
(60% of 83)
Physics
(60% of 83)
Biology
(60% of 83)
English
(60% of 80)
Bengali
(60% of 78)
Class 10 Marks
(217.60)
Mathematics
(1 x 73)
534.80
5 MC/2021/006439
Name: SOUMEN BISWAS
SC
Biology
(60% of 84)
Chemistry
(60% of 84)
Physics
(60% of 84)
English B
(60% of 81)
Bengali A
(60% of 78)
Class 10 Marks
(209.20)
Mathematics
(1 x 75)
530.80
6 MC/2021/004376
Name: SUBHAM RAY
SC
Biology
(60% of 93)
Computer Science
(60% of 93)
Physics
(60% of 88)
English
(60% of 79)
Mathematics
(60% of 78)
Class 10 Marks
(169.20)
Computer Science
(1 x 93)
520.80
7 MC/2021/005346
Name: SAPTARSHI MONDAL
SC
Physics
(60% of 80)
Chemistry
(60% of 80)
English
(60% of 76)
Bengali
(60% of 72)
Biology
(60% of 66)
Class 10 Marks
(222.80)
Mathematics
(1 x 62)
509.20
8 MC/2021/004384
Name: SOUMYADIP KHULI
SC
Chemistry
(60% of 83)
Physics
(60% of 83)
English
(60% of 80)
Bengali
(60% of 76)
Mathematics
(60% of 76)
Class 10 Marks
(192.00)
Mathematics
(1 x 76)
506.80
9 MC/2021/001913
Name: SUDIPTO DAS
SC
English Core
(60% of 91)
Computer Science
(60% of 83)
Mathematics
(60% of 79)
Chemistry
(60% of 76)
Physics
(60% of 76)
Class 10 Marks
(172.40)
Computer Science
(1 x 83)
498.40
10 MC/2021/006423
Name: SUMANTA MANDAL
SC
Chemistry
(60% of 80)
Physics
(60% of 80)
English B
(60% of 77)
Bengali A
(60% of 71)
Computer Science
(60% of 62)
Class 10 Marks
(200.80)
Computer Science
(1 x 62)
484.80
11 MC/2021/004223
Name: DIP ROY
SC
Chemistry
(60% of 73)
Bengali A
(60% of 72)
Physics
(60% of 72)
English B
(60% of 68)
Biological Science
(60% of 66)
Class 10 Marks
(189.60)
Mathematics
(1 x 64)
464.20
12 MC/2021/006757
Name: SUMAN KABIARJ
SC
Bengali
(60% of 63)
Biological Science
(60% of 62)
Mathematics
(60% of 60)
Physics
(60% of 56)
Chemistry
(60% of 52)
Class 10 Marks
(210.00)
Mathematics
(1 x 60)
445.80
13 MC/2021/003179
Name: BHASKAR DAS
SC
Physics
(60% of 75)
Chemistry
(60% of 74)
English B
(60% of 71)
Biology
(60% of 68)
Bengali A
(60% of 66)
Class 10 Marks
(158.00)
Mathematics
(1 x 56)
426.40
14 MC/2021/006451
Name: Sujit Sikdar
SC
English B
(60% of 73)
Bengali A
(60% of 68)
Biology
(60% of 60)
Chemistry
(60% of 50)
Physics
(60% of 50)
Class 10 Marks
(177.60)
Mathematics
(1 x 44)
402.20
15 MC/2021/004978
Name: ROUDRASWA BISWAS
SC
Chemistry
(60% of 61)
Physics
(60% of 60)
Computer Science
(60% of 60)
Mathematics
(60% of 53)
Bengali
(60% of 51)
Class 10 Marks
(146.40)
Computer Science
(1 x 60)
377.40
16 MC/2021/006373
Name: SANJIB CHANDRA DAS
SC
Physics
(60% of 71)
Bengali
(60% of 60)
Chemistry
(60% of 60)
English
(60% of 58)
Mathematics
(60% of 54)
Class 10 Marks
(130.40)
Mathematics
(1 x 54)
366.20