Information presented below:

Repeat Merit List for Admission to B.Com. (Gen. Stream) For Unreserved (General) Candidates - Phase 1 - RList Num: 1 (80 Candidates)

Reservation Type:
General
  Admission Window:
07/09/2022 10:00 am To 08/09/2022 10:00 pm
Merit Point Rules:

As per university rules.
Aggregate Rules : - 60% of Higher Secondary (10+2) Best of Five + 40% of Secondary (Madhyamik Pariksha)

 
Rank Student Sub 1 Sub 2 Sub 3 Sub 4 Sub 5Merit Point
1 MC/2022/003778
Name: AVIK ROY
General
Costing and Taxation
(60% of 100)
Physical Education
(60% of 91)
Accountancy
(60% of 90)
English
(60% of 83)
Bengali
(60% of 70)
Class 10 Marks
(214.00)
474.40
2 MC/2022/004039
Name: SUBRATA BHATTACHARYYA
General
Costing and Taxation
(60% of 92)
ORTV
(60% of 92)
English B
(60% of 87)
Bengali A
(60% of 80)
Accountancy
(60% of 80)
Class 10 Marks
(214.80)
473.40
3 MC/2022/000004
Name: KAJAL KUMARI
General
Modern Computer Application
(60% of 99)
English B
(60% of 96)
Costing and Taxation
(60% of 88)
Bengali A
(60% of 83)
Accountancy
(60% of 82)
Class 10 Marks
(200.00)
468.80
4 MC/2022/004253
Name: BRISTY NANDI
General
Modern Computer Application
(60% of 95)
Nutrition
(60% of 95)
English
(60% of 92)
Economics
(60% of 86)
Bengali
(60% of 72)
Class 10 Marks
(202.00)
466.00
5 MC/2022/002959
Name: PRIYAM DAS
General
Accountancy
(60% of 84)
Costing and Taxation
(60% of 82)
Computer Application
(60% of 82)
English B
(60% of 80)
Bengali A
(60% of 74)
Class 10 Marks
(222.40)
463.60
6 MC/2022/003788
Name: PRALAY NAYEK
General
Accountancy
(60% of 93)
Costing and Taxation
(60% of 90)
Physical Education
(60% of 86)
English
(60% of 81)
Bengali
(60% of 74)
Class 10 Marks
(206.00)
460.40
7 MC/2022/003058
Name: ARKA PAL
General
Bengali A
(60% of 92)
Accountancy
(60% of 91)
Economics
(60% of 88)
Modern Computer Application
(60% of 85)
English B
(60% of 82)
Class 10 Marks
(194.80)
457.60
8 MC/2022/002913
Name: MRINAL DHARA
General
Accountancy
(60% of 90)
Costing and Taxation
(60% of 90)
Physical Education
(60% of 90)
English
(60% of 80)
Economics
(60% of 70)
Class 10 Marks
(196.80)
448.80
9 MC/2022/003962
Name: RANA MOHALI
General
Commercial law and preliminaries of auditing
(60% of 95)
Accountancy
(60% of 90)
Costing and Taxation
(60% of 87)
English
(60% of 81)
Bengali A
(60% of 80)
Class 10 Marks
(180.40)
440.20
10 MC/2022/004286
Name: SIMRAN SHAW
General
Commerce
(60% of 86)
English A
(60% of 73)
Economics
(60% of 72)
Hindi B
(60% of 70)
Accountancy
(60% of 56)
Class 10 Marks
(218.00)
432.20
11 MC/2022/003828
Name: Mayukh Chowdhurry
General
English
(60% of 89)
Economics
(60% of 83)
Physical Education
(60% of 72)
Business Studies
(60% of 66)
Mathematics
(60% of 56)
Class 10 Marks
(206.00)
425.60
12 MC/2022/003836
Name: Sayan Das
OBC-B
Business Organization & Management
(60% of 97)
Physical Education
(60% of 86)
English Core
(60% of 85)
Information Technology (SCI)
(60% of 79)
Business Studies
(60% of 76)
Class 10 Marks
(165.20)
419.00
13 MC/2022/000982
Name: ANIKET DEY
General
Costing and Taxation
(60% of 84)
English
(60% of 80)
Business Studies
(60% of 77)
Bengali
(60% of 66)
Computer Application
(60% of 65)
Class 10 Marks
(194.80)
418.00
14 MC/2022/004629
Name: SANHITA BANERJEE
General
Bengali
(60% of 90)
Costing and Taxation
(60% of 90)
English
(60% of 81)
Accountancy
(60% of 81)
Business Studies
(60% of 76)
Class 10 Marks
(163.60)
414.40
15 MC/2022/001468
Name: SK JUNED AHAMMED
OBC-A
Automobile
(60% of 90)
Commercial law and preliminaries of auditing
(60% of 83)
Bengali
(60% of 77)
English
(60% of 76)
Costing and Taxation
(60% of 76)
Class 10 Marks
(172.40)
413.60
16 MC/2022/000934
Name: JYOTIRMOY BHANJA
General
Bengali
(60% of 86)
Computer Application
(60% of 84)
English
(60% of 83)
Costing and Taxation
(60% of 80)
Accountancy
(60% of 71)
Class 10 Marks
(169.60)
412.00
17 MC/2022/001634
Name: Diptesh Dutta
General
Costing and Taxation
(60% of 99)
Accountancy
(60% of 91)
Physical Education
(60% of 91)
English
(60% of 83)
Economics
(60% of 66)
Class 10 Marks
(152.40)
410.40
18 MC/2022/004493
Name: INDRALAKHA MONDAL
General
Bengali
(60% of 92)
Accountancy
(60% of 85)
English
(60% of 72)
Business Studies
(60% of 70)
Economics
(60% of 65)
Class 10 Marks
(178.80)
409.20
19 MC/2022/002051
Name: SAHEB KUMAR KABIRAJ
General
Bengali
(60% of 90)
Computer Application
(60% of 84)
Costing and Taxation
(60% of 82)
English B
(60% of 76)
Economics
(60% of 68)
Class 10 Marks
(168.80)
408.80
20 MC/2022/000305
Name: ARPITA MALIK
SC
English B
(60% of 80)
Bengali A
(60% of 80)
Costing and Taxation
(60% of 77)
Modern Computer Application
(60% of 77)
Accountancy
(60% of 71)
Class 10 Marks
(167.20)
398.20
21 MC/2022/001096
Name: AKASH GHOSH
OBC-B
Accountancy
(60% of 83)
Bengali
(60% of 76)
Costing and Taxation
(60% of 75)
Computer Application
(60% of 75)
English
(60% of 72)
Class 10 Marks
(166.40)
395.00
22 MC/2022/000973
Name: SUMIT RAY
SC
English
(60% of 91)
Business Studies
(60% of 74)
Bengali
(60% of 73)
Accountancy
(60% of 64)
Economics
(60% of 60)
Class 10 Marks
(177.20)
394.40
23 MC/2022/002610
Name: SK PARVEJ
OBC-A
Modern Computer Application
(60% of 90)
English
(60% of 83)
Bengali
(60% of 76)
Business Studies
(60% of 65)
Economics
(60% of 64)
Class 10 Marks
(165.20)
392.00
24 MC/2022/000895
Name: ARKA GHOSH
OBC-B
Business Studies
(60% of 88)
Costing and Taxation
(60% of 84)
Accountancy
(60% of 81)
Bengali A
(60% of 70)
Commercial law and preliminaries of auditing
(60% of 70)
Class 10 Marks
(155.60)
391.40
25 MC/2022/001251
Name: DEBJIT SEN
OBC-B
Computer Application
(60% of 82)
Bengali
(60% of 80)
Business Studies
(60% of 80)
Economics
(60% of 72)
English
(60% of 65)
Class 10 Marks
(163.20)
390.60
26 MC/2022/000586
Name: ANIRBAN DAS
General
English B
(60% of 78)
Commercial law and preliminaries of auditing
(60% of 78)
Modern Computer Application
(60% of 76)
Bengali A
(60% of 73)
Business Studies
(60% of 70)
Class 10 Marks
(164.80)
389.80
27 MC/2022/003875
Name: SOURAV DAS
SC
Business Studies
(60% of 80)
Bengali
(60% of 76)
English
(60% of 75)
Accountancy
(60% of 66)
Economics
(60% of 60)
Class 10 Marks
(175.60)
389.80
28 MC/2022/004090
Name: SK KARIMUL HAQUE
OBC-A
Computer Application
(60% of 88)
Accountancy
(60% of 83)
English
(60% of 77)
Economics
(60% of 70)
Bengali
(60% of 54)
Class 10 Marks
(165.20)
388.40
29 MC/2022/004048
Name: ANINDYA ADHIKARI
General
Bengali
(60% of 80)
Computer Application
(60% of 77)
English
(60% of 75)
Accountancy
(60% of 73)
Business Studies
(60% of 67)
Class 10 Marks
(164.80)
388.00
30 MC/2022/003348
Name: SOMNATH KESHARI
General
Business Studies
(60% of 82)
Costing and Taxation
(60% of 81)
Bengali
(60% of 80)
English
(60% of 73)
Accountancy
(60% of 62)
Class 10 Marks
(160.40)
387.20
31 MC/2022/002617
Name: SUPRIYA SHEE
OBC-B
Accountancy
(60% of 80)
Costing and Taxation
(60% of 80)
Bengali A
(60% of 74)
Business Studies
(60% of 70)
English A
(60% of 66)
Class 10 Marks
(164.80)
386.80
32 MC/2022/004247
Name: SEKH RAHISH
General
Accountancy
(60% of 83)
Computer Application
(60% of 82)
English
(60% of 80)
Business Studies
(60% of 80)
Economics
(60% of 73)
Class 10 Marks
(145.20)
384.00
33 MC/2022/000160
Name: SUBENDU SHOM
General
Costing and Taxation
(60% of 99)
English
(60% of 92)
Business Studies
(60% of 81)
Commercial law and preliminaries of auditing
(60% of 73)
Accountancy
(60% of 71)
Class 10 Marks
(134.00)
383.60
34 MC/2022/001938
Name: Siddhashar Roy
General
Accountancy
(60% of 72)
Costing and Taxation
(60% of 72)
Business Studies
(60% of 72)
Computer Application
(60% of 71)
Bengali
(60% of 63)
Class 10 Marks
(173.20)
383.20
35 MC/2022/003855
Name: SAYAN SHAW
General
English
(60% of 82)
Commercial law and preliminaries of auditing
(60% of 74)
Business Studies
(60% of 71)
Economics
(60% of 68)
Bengali
(60% of 67)
Class 10 Marks
(165.60)
382.80
36 MC/2022/002858
Name: DEVJIT DEY
General
English
(60% of 80)
Bengali
(60% of 80)
Business Studies
(60% of 71)
Accountancy
(60% of 70)
Economics
(60% of 58)
Class 10 Marks
(166.80)
382.20
37 MC/2022/003649
Name: JEET JANA
General
Costing and Taxation
(60% of 90)
Physical Education
(60% of 87)
Accountancy
(60% of 83)
English
(60% of 72)
Economics
(60% of 70)
Class 10 Marks
(140.80)
382.00
38 MC/2022/003783
Name: KUHUKUILI MANDI
ST
Costing and Taxation
(60% of 95)
Commercial law and preliminaries of auditing
(60% of 82)
Accountancy
(60% of 73)
English B
(60% of 70)
Business Studies
(60% of 61)
Class 10 Marks
(152.80)
381.40
39 MC/2022/003423
Name: SUBHASHIS DUTTA
General
English
(60% of 81)
Accountancy
(60% of 80)
Costing and Taxation
(60% of 80)
ITEV
(60% of 75)
Bengali
(60% of 64)
Class 10 Marks
(152.80)
380.80
40 MC/2022/002132
Name: DEBJIT CHATTERJEE
General
Business Law
(60% of 77)
Business Studies
(60% of 67)
Economics
(60% of 64)
English
(60% of 63)
Costing and Taxation
(60% of 61)
Class 10 Marks
(178.00)
377.20
41 MC/2022/001206
Name: AROJIT KUNDU
General
Computer Application
(60% of 94)
Accountancy
(60% of 92)
Business Studies
(60% of 84)
Bengali
(60% of 80)
Economics
(60% of 80)
Class 10 Marks
(118.80)
376.80
42 MC/2022/003794
Name: SUBHADEEP DUTTA
General
English B
(60% of 91)
Costing and Taxation
(60% of 91)
Bengali A
(60% of 80)
Business Studies
(60% of 78)
Accountancy
(60% of 76)
Class 10 Marks
(126.80)
376.40
43 MC/2022/001978
Name: SAYAN GHOSH
General
Bengali
(60% of 77)
Accountancy
(60% of 77)
English
(60% of 71)
Business Studies
(60% of 67)
Economics
(60% of 63)
Class 10 Marks
(162.80)
375.80
44 MC/2022/001982
Name: UMA BHATTACHARYYA
General
Commercial law and preliminaries of auditing
(60% of 90)
English
(60% of 82)
Business Studies
(60% of 80)
Bengali
(60% of 74)
Accountancy
(60% of 74)
Class 10 Marks
(135.60)
375.60
45 MC/2022/003864
Name: Nargis Akhtar
General
English
(60% of 84)
Commerce
(60% of 79)
Hindi B
(60% of 78)
Business Studies
(60% of 59)
Accountancy
(60% of 55)
Class 10 Marks
(158.40)
371.40
46 MC/2022/001580
Name: SULENDAR CHOUDHURY
General
Costing and Taxation
(60% of 92)
English B
(60% of 86)
Business Studies
(60% of 78)
Commercial law and preliminaries of auditing
(60% of 75)
Bengali A
(60% of 61)
Class 10 Marks
(134.80)
370.00
47 MC/2022/003015
Name: ARNAB GHOSH
General
Economics
(60% of 82)
Bengali A
(60% of 80)
Accountancy
(60% of 80)
Modern Computer Application
(60% of 80)
Business Studies
(60% of 78)
Class 10 Marks
(128.00)
368.00
48 MC/2022/001736
Name: SURAJIT NANDI
General
Computer Application
(60% of 80)
Business Studies
(60% of 71)
Bengali A
(60% of 68)
English B
(60% of 64)
Accountancy
(60% of 60)
Class 10 Marks
(160.00)
365.80
49 MC/2022/004369
Name: ASIB ALI MIRJA
General
Nutrition
(60% of 72)
Computer Application
(60% of 71)
Chemistry
(60% of 70)
Bengali
(60% of 64)
Biological Science
(60% of 61)
Class 10 Marks
(161.20)
364.00
50 MC/2022/004118
Name: AVIROOP NANDI
General
Physical Education
(60% of 64)
English Core
(60% of 59)
Hindi Core
(60% of 54)
Economics
(60% of 50)
Accountancy
(60% of 45)
Class 10 Marks
(200.00)
363.20
51 MC/2022/001404
Name: SAYAK PAL
OBC-B
Costing and Taxation
(60% of 99)
English
(60% of 90)
Business Studies
(60% of 80)
Commercial law and preliminaries of auditing
(60% of 80)
Accountancy
(60% of 70)
Class 10 Marks
(111.60)
363.00
52 MC/2022/003220
Name: RABIN PATRA
SC
English B
(60% of 92)
Costing and Taxation
(60% of 88)
Business Studies
(60% of 76)
Commercial law and preliminaries of auditing
(60% of 71)
Bengali A
(60% of 70)
Class 10 Marks
(120.80)
359.00
53 MC/2022/001674
Name: SOUMYADEEP BANERJEE
General
Costing and Taxation
(60% of 94)
English
(60% of 90)
Business Studies
(60% of 84)
Commercial law and preliminaries of auditing
(60% of 72)
Accountancy
(60% of 70)
Class 10 Marks
(112.80)
358.80
54 MC/2022/001230
Name: SAHIL UDDIN SEKH
General
Costing and Taxation
(60% of 80)
Business Studies
(60% of 73)
Bengali
(60% of 72)
Accountancy
(60% of 64)
English
(60% of 57)
Class 10 Marks
(145.60)
353.20
55 MC/2022/001538
Name: SUBHAJIT MONDAL
SC
Costing and Taxation
(60% of 76)
Accountancy
(60% of 70)
Business Studies
(60% of 67)
English B
(60% of 62)
Bengali A
(60% of 60)
Class 10 Marks
(143.20)
344.20
56 MC/2022/002800
Name: JISHNU SEN
OBC-B
Commercial law and preliminaries of auditing
(60% of 73)
English B
(60% of 72)
Bengali A
(60% of 64)
Accountancy
(60% of 63)
Business Studies
(60% of 63)
Class 10 Marks
(140.40)
341.40
57 MC/2022/003131
Name: SAJID MOLLA
OBC-A
Business Studies
(60% of 74)
Bengali A
(60% of 67)
English B
(60% of 65)
Economics
(60% of 65)
Accountancy
(60% of 61)
Class 10 Marks
(142.00)
341.20
58 MC/2022/001039
Name: ARINDAM KOLEY
General
English B
(60% of 82)
Bengali A
(60% of 81)
Modern Computer Application
(60% of 66)
Business Studies
(60% of 54)
Accountancy
(60% of 52)
Class 10 Marks
(135.60)
336.60
59 MC/2022/003007
Name: PROLAY GHOSH
General
English B
(60% of 70)
Bengali A
(60% of 65)
Accountancy
(60% of 62)
Business Studies
(60% of 62)
Economics
(60% of 50)
Class 10 Marks
(149.60)
335.00
60 MC/2022/003452
Name: ANUPRIYA SINGH
General
English B
(60% of 76)
Bengali A
(60% of 74)
Computer Application
(60% of 64)
Business Studies
(60% of 52)
Economics
(60% of 52)
Class 10 Marks
(140.00)
330.80
61 MC/2022/001790
Name: CHANCHAL NANDAN
General
Computer Application
(60% of 80)
English B
(60% of 68)
Bengali A
(60% of 64)
Accountancy
(60% of 60)
Economics
(60% of 60)
Class 10 Marks
(131.60)
330.80
62 MC/2022/002796
Name: TANMOY MUKHERJEE
General
English
(60% of 62)
Accountancy
(60% of 62)
Costing and Taxation
(60% of 62)
Economics
(60% of 62)
Commercial law and preliminaries of auditing
(60% of 60)
Class 10 Marks
(142.40)
327.20
63 MC/2022/001439
Name: SASWATA GHOSH
General
Computer Application
(60% of 74)
English B
(60% of 60)
Costing and Taxation
(60% of 57)
Bengali A
(60% of 56)
Accountancy
(60% of 53)
Class 10 Marks
(146.80)
326.80
64 MC/2022/001227
Name: SANTANU PRAMANIK
OBC-B
Costing and Taxation
(60% of 80)
Accountancy
(60% of 65)
Bengali A
(60% of 62)
Business Studies
(60% of 61)
English B
(60% of 54)
Class 10 Marks
(124.80)
318.00
65 MC/2022/001779
Name: RIPAN MONDAL
General
Computer Application
(60% of 84)
Bengali A
(60% of 67)
English B
(60% of 65)
Business Studies
(60% of 64)
Economics
(60% of 62)
Class 10 Marks
(112.00)
317.20
66 MC/2022/002602
Name: SOUMYADIP GHOSH
General
Costing and Taxation
(60% of 72)
English
(60% of 71)
Bengali
(60% of 63)
Computer Application
(60% of 56)
Business Studies
(60% of 50)
Class 10 Marks
(127.60)
314.80
67 MC/2022/001822
Name: KOUSIK SOREN
ST
Computer Application
(60% of 71)
English B
(60% of 68)
Bengali A
(60% of 63)
Business Studies
(60% of 58)
Accountancy
(60% of 57)
Class 10 Marks
(121.60)
311.80
68 MC/2022/004163
Name: SHIFA SHEIKH
General
English
(60% of 83)
Business Studies
(60% of 71)
Economics
(60% of 58)
Informatic Practices
(60% of 56)
Accountancy
(60% of 45)
Class 10 Marks
(120.40)
308.20
69 MC/2022/000110
Name: SAYAN DAS
SC
Business Studies
(60% of 65)
Bengali
(60% of 63)
Economics
(60% of 53)
English
(60% of 52)
Accountancy
(60% of 51)
Class 10 Marks
(137.60)
308.00
70 MC/2022/003284
Name: SK AMAN SIDDIKI
General
Modern Computer Application
(60% of 83)
Business Studies
(60% of 60)
Economics
(60% of 53)
Bengali
(60% of 51)
English
(60% of 50)
Class 10 Marks
(126.40)
304.60
71 MC/2022/002500
Name: Abhijit Soren
ST
Business Studies
(60% of 83)
Cost Accountancy and Principal of Management
(60% of 83)
Accounts
(60% of 78)
Commercial law and preliminaries of auditing
(60% of 66)
Bengali A
(60% of 61)
Class 10 Marks
(81.60)
304.20
72 MC/2022/002823
Name: SOUMYADEEP GUHA
General
Modern Computer Application
(60% of 67)
Bengali A
(60% of 66)
Accountancy
(60% of 65)
Business Studies
(60% of 58)
English B
(60% of 57)
Class 10 Marks
(116.00)
303.80
73 MC/2022/002893
Name: SHUBHANKAR UPADHYAY
General
ORTV
(60% of 90)
Bengali
(60% of 62)
Costing and Taxation
(60% of 61)
English
(60% of 52)
Accountancy
(60% of 44)
Class 10 Marks
(106.40)
291.80
74 MC/2022/003214
Name: ARITRA JASH
General
Physical Education
(60% of 67)
Costing and Taxation
(60% of 64)
Accountancy
(60% of 63)
English B
(60% of 61)
Business Studies
(60% of 55)
Class 10 Marks
(95.20)
281.20
75 MC/2022/002149
Name: PRITI KUMARI SHAW
General
Accountancy
(60% of 74)
Economics
(60% of 60)
Business Studies
(60% of 57)
Hindi B
(60% of 56)
Environmental Studies
(60% of 55)
Class 10 Marks
(100.00)
281.20
76 MC/2022/003737
Name: SK SAMIM
OBC-A
Computer Application
(60% of 56)
Costing and Taxation
(60% of 52)
Bengali
(60% of 48)
English
(60% of 47)
Business Studies
(60% of 47)
Class 10 Marks
(128.00)
278.00
77 MC/2022/002600
Name: Rahul Aich
OBC-B
Computer Application
(60% of 55)
Bengali A
(60% of 54)
Economics
(60% of 54)
Accounts
(60% of 53)
English B
(60% of 51)
Class 10 Marks
(99.20)
259.40
78 MC/2022/001154
Name: ANIKET DAS
SC
Bengali
(60% of 80)
English
(60% of 74)
Costing and Taxation
(60% of 56)
Business Studies
(60% of 46)
Accountancy
(60% of 44)
Class 10 Marks
(78.40)
258.40
79 MC/2022/002579
Name: BHASKAR CHATTOPADHYAY
General
Bengali A
(60% of 66)
English B
(60% of 50)
Business Studies
(60% of 47)
Accountancy
(60% of 46)
Economics
(60% of 45)
Class 10 Marks
(91.60)
244.00
80 MC/2022/004627
Name: Soumyadeep Basu
General
Computer Application
(60% of 50)
English
(60% of 45)
Bengali
(60% of 45)
Accountancy
(60% of 45)
Business Studies
(60% of 45)
Class 10 Marks
(95.20)
233.20