Information presented below:

Merit List for Admission in B.Com. Accountancy (H) For Unreserved (General) Candidates - Phase 1 - List Num: 1 (59 Candidates)

Reservation Type:
General
  Admission Window:
17/08/2022 10:00 am To 18/08/2022 10:00 pm
Merit Point Rules:

As per university rules.
Aggregate + Business Economics including Business Mathematics / Business Mathematics / Mathematics / Accountancy / Accounts / Book Keeping ( Choose Subject with Highest Marks )

**Aggregate Rules : - 60% of Higher Secondary (10+2) Best of Five + 40% of Secondary (Madhyamik Pariksha)

 
Rank Student Sub 1 Sub 2 Sub 3 Sub 4 Sub 5Sub 6Merit Point
1 MC/2022/003476
Name: DEBJEET PAL
General
Costing and Taxation
(60% of 91)
Bengali
(60% of 86)
Commercial law and preliminaries of auditing
(60% of 86)
Accountancy
(60% of 84)
English
(60% of 80)
Class 10 Marks
(280.00)
Accountancy
(1 x 84)
620.20
2 MC/2022/001469
Name: ROHIT DAS
OBC-B
Computer Application
(60% of 98)
Accountancy
(60% of 93)
Economics
(60% of 93)
Bengali A
(60% of 91)
English B
(60% of 90)
Class 10 Marks
(236.40)
Accountancy
(1 x 93)
608.40
3 MC/2022/003696
Name: ARINDOL JANA
General
Chemistry
(60% of 90)
Physics
(60% of 90)
English
(60% of 87)
Bengali
(60% of 87)
Biological Science
(60% of 82)
Class 10 Marks
(260.80)
Mathematics
(1 x 70)
592.40
4 MC/2022/003412
Name: ARPAN DE
General
Costing and Taxation
(60% of 94)
Computer Application
(60% of 93)
English
(60% of 91)
Accountancy
(60% of 83)
Bengali
(60% of 81)
Class 10 Marks
(232.00)
Accountancy
(1 x 83)
580.20
5 MC/2022/004707
Name: Arpan Das
General
Costing and Taxation
(60% of 100)
Accountancy
(60% of 94)
Commercial law and preliminaries of auditing
(60% of 92)
Bengali
(60% of 90)
Business Studies
(60% of 85)
Class 10 Marks
(206.00)
Accountancy
(1 x 94)
576.60
6 MC/2022/000448
Name: SAYAN ADHIKARY
General
English
(60% of 96)
Physical Education
(60% of 91)
Accountancy
(60% of 90)
Costing and Taxation
(60% of 87)
Bengali
(60% of 77)
Class 10 Marks
(221.20)
Accountancy
(1 x 90)
575.80
7 MC/2022/001581
Name: IBADULLA SK
OBC-A
Costing and Taxation
(60% of 100)
Accountancy
(60% of 96)
English B
(60% of 90)
Business Studies
(60% of 90)
Economics
(60% of 83)
Class 10 Marks
(202.00)
Accountancy
(1 x 96)
573.40
8 MC/2022/002998
Name: SUDIP GHOSH
General
English
(60% of 93)
Commercial law and preliminaries of auditing
(60% of 93)
Business Studies
(60% of 91)
Bengali
(60% of 80)
Accountancy
(60% of 75)
Class 10 Marks
(236.80)
Accountancy
(1 x 75)
571.00
9 MC/2022/000661
Name: JANHVI GUPTA
General
Economics
(60% of 93)
Accountancy
(60% of 91)
Bengali
(60% of 90)
Computer Application
(60% of 88)
Business Studies
(60% of 85)
Class 10 Marks
(207.60)
Accountancy
(1 x 91)
566.80
10 MC/2022/003778
Name: AVIK ROY
General
Costing and Taxation
(60% of 100)
Physical Education
(60% of 91)
Accountancy
(60% of 90)
English
(60% of 83)
Bengali
(60% of 70)
Class 10 Marks
(214.00)
Accountancy
(1 x 90)
564.40
11 MC/2022/004136
Name: Sribas Sarkar
General
Costing and Taxation
(60% of 100)
English
(60% of 92)
Commercial law and preliminaries of auditing
(60% of 91)
Accountancy
(60% of 85)
Bengali
(60% of 82)
Class 10 Marks
(202.80)
Accountancy
(1 x 85)
557.80
12 MC/2022/000424
Name: SOUMYADIP DEBNATH
OBC-B
Commercial law and preliminaries of auditing
(60% of 96)
Accountancy
(60% of 90)
Bengali
(60% of 86)
Costing and Taxation
(60% of 82)
English
(60% of 75)
Class 10 Marks
(206.40)
Accountancy
(1 x 90)
553.80
13 MC/2022/003788
Name: PRALAY NAYEK
General
Accountancy
(60% of 93)
Costing and Taxation
(60% of 90)
Physical Education
(60% of 86)
English
(60% of 81)
Bengali
(60% of 74)
Class 10 Marks
(206.00)
Accountancy
(1 x 93)
553.40
14 MC/2022/004039
Name: SUBRATA BHATTACHARYYA
General
Costing and Taxation
(60% of 92)
ORTV
(60% of 92)
English B
(60% of 87)
Bengali A
(60% of 80)
Accountancy
(60% of 80)
Class 10 Marks
(214.80)
Accountancy
(1 x 80)
553.40
15 MC/2022/004239
Name: BISHAL THAPA
General
Bengali
(60% of 90)
Commercial law and preliminaries of auditing
(60% of 90)
Computer Application
(60% of 87)
Accountancy
(60% of 81)
Business Studies
(60% of 78)
Class 10 Marks
(216.40)
Accountancy
(1 x 81)
553.00
16 MC/2022/000004
Name: KAJAL KUMARI
General
Modern Computer Application
(60% of 99)
English B
(60% of 96)
Costing and Taxation
(60% of 88)
Bengali A
(60% of 83)
Accountancy
(60% of 82)
Class 10 Marks
(200.00)
Accountancy
(1 x 82)
550.80
17 MC/2022/000881
Name: ARGHA DATTA
General
Costing and Taxation
(60% of 100)
Computer Application
(60% of 97)
English
(60% of 93)
Accountancy
(60% of 88)
Business Studies
(60% of 87)
Class 10 Marks
(183.20)
Accountancy
(1 x 88)
550.20
18 MC/2022/000641
Name: INDRANI PAL
OBC-B
Costing and Taxation
(60% of 98)
Commercial law and preliminaries of auditing
(60% of 97)
Accountancy
(60% of 95)
Business Studies
(60% of 90)
Bengali
(60% of 76)
Class 10 Marks
(181.20)
Accountancy
(1 x 95)
549.80
19 MC/2022/003058
Name: ARKA PAL
General
Bengali A
(60% of 92)
Accountancy
(60% of 91)
Economics
(60% of 88)
Modern Computer Application
(60% of 85)
English B
(60% of 82)
Class 10 Marks
(194.80)
Accountancy
(1 x 91)
548.60
20 MC/2022/003211
Name: Moonmoon Bhattacharjee
General
Bengali
(60% of 92)
Biology
(60% of 91)
English
(60% of 85)
Chemistry
(60% of 73)
Physics
(60% of 65)
Class 10 Marks
(244.40)
Mathematics
(1 x 60)
548.00
21 MC/2022/002959
Name: PRIYAM DAS
General
Accountancy
(60% of 84)
Costing and Taxation
(60% of 82)
Computer Application
(60% of 82)
English B
(60% of 80)
Bengali A
(60% of 74)
Class 10 Marks
(222.40)
Accountancy
(1 x 84)
547.60
22 MC/2022/000626
Name: JYOTI SHAW
General
Computer Application
(60% of 92)
Bengali
(60% of 90)
Accountancy
(60% of 90)
Economics
(60% of 90)
English
(60% of 84)
Class 10 Marks
(189.60)
Accountancy
(1 x 90)
547.20
23 MC/2022/002268
Name: ANIK GUPTA
General
Bengali
(60% of 87)
Commercial law and preliminaries of auditing
(60% of 84)
Accountancy
(60% of 81)
English
(60% of 80)
Business Studies
(60% of 80)
Class 10 Marks
(216.00)
Accountancy
(1 x 81)
544.20
24 MC/2022/003570
Name: SEIKH SAHIL
OBC-A
Costing and Taxation
(60% of 98)
Commercial law and preliminaries of auditing
(60% of 94)
English
(60% of 90)
Accountancy
(60% of 90)
Bengali
(60% of 82)
Class 10 Marks
(178.00)
Accountancy
(1 x 90)
540.40
25 MC/2022/002913
Name: MRINAL DHARA
General
Accountancy
(60% of 90)
Costing and Taxation
(60% of 90)
Physical Education
(60% of 90)
English
(60% of 80)
Economics
(60% of 70)
Class 10 Marks
(196.80)
Accountancy
(1 x 90)
538.80
26 MC/2022/003962
Name: RANA MOHALI
General
Commercial law and preliminaries of auditing
(60% of 95)
Accountancy
(60% of 90)
Costing and Taxation
(60% of 87)
English
(60% of 81)
Bengali A
(60% of 80)
Class 10 Marks
(180.40)
Accountancy
(1 x 90)
530.20
27 MC/2022/004379
Name: ANIKET HALDAR
General
Costing and Taxation
(60% of 99)
Computer Application
(60% of 90)
Accountancy
(60% of 85)
Bengali
(60% of 82)
Commercial law and preliminaries of auditing
(60% of 80)
Class 10 Marks
(178.40)
Accountancy
(1 x 85)
525.00
28 MC/2022/003451
Name: Supriyo Roy
SC
Bengali A
(60% of 93)
Costing and Taxation
(60% of 90)
Accountancy
(60% of 80)
English B
(60% of 75)
Commercial law and preliminaries of auditing
(60% of 72)
Class 10 Marks
(198.80)
Accountancy
(1 x 80)
524.80
29 MC/2022/004056
Name: ARNAB HAZRA
General
Physical Education
(60% of 92)
Costing and Taxation
(60% of 90)
Accountancy
(60% of 85)
English B
(60% of 73)
Economics
(60% of 68)
Class 10 Marks
(194.40)
Accountancy
(1 x 85)
524.20
30 MC/2022/002626
Name: AVINASH CHOWDHURY
General
Costing and Taxation
(60% of 87)
English
(60% of 86)
Accountancy
(60% of 85)
Bengali
(60% of 83)
Modern Computer Application
(60% of 77)
Class 10 Marks
(187.20)
Accountancy
(1 x 85)
523.00
31 MC/2022/003223
Name: ARCHITA DAS
OBC-B
Costing and Taxation
(60% of 98)
Accountancy
(60% of 90)
Commercial law and preliminaries of auditing
(60% of 90)
English B
(60% of 80)
Bengali
(60% of 77)
Class 10 Marks
(169.20)
Accountancy
(1 x 90)
520.20
32 MC/2022/001356
Name: APURBA PAL
OBC-B
Accountancy
(60% of 92)
English
(60% of 88)
Costing and Taxation
(60% of 87)
Physical Education
(60% of 87)
Economics
(60% of 70)
Class 10 Marks
(171.20)
Accountancy
(1 x 92)
517.60
33 MC/2022/004246
Name: Swarup Saha
General
Bengali
(60% of 93)
Computer Application
(60% of 91)
Costing and Taxation
(60% of 83)
English
(60% of 78)
Accountancy
(60% of 66)
Class 10 Marks
(202.80)
Accountancy
(1 x 66)
515.40
34 MC/2022/004232
Name: Pratap Ghosh
OBC-B
Costing and Taxation
(60% of 100)
Computer Application
(60% of 88)
Bengali
(60% of 85)
Accountancy
(60% of 80)
Commercial law and preliminaries of auditing
(60% of 80)
Class 10 Marks
(175.20)
Accountancy
(1 x 80)
515.00
35 MC/2022/001616
Name: SOUGATA MALAKAR
OBC-B
Costing and Taxation
(60% of 99)
English B
(60% of 92)
Business Studies
(60% of 80)
Accountancy
(60% of 77)
Commercial law and preliminaries of auditing
(60% of 73)
Class 10 Marks
(184.40)
Accountancy
(1 x 77)
514.00
36 MC/2022/004668
Name: NILADRI SARKAR
General
Costing and Taxation
(60% of 98)
English
(60% of 86)
Accountancy
(60% of 81)
Bengali
(60% of 80)
Computer Application
(60% of 71)
Class 10 Marks
(182.40)
Accountancy
(1 x 81)
513.00
37 MC/2022/001906
Name: SANTANU SAHA
General
Computer Application
(60% of 91)
Commercial law and preliminaries of auditing
(60% of 87)
Bengali
(60% of 86)
Accountancy
(60% of 84)
English
(60% of 80)
Class 10 Marks
(170.40)
Accountancy
(1 x 84)
511.20
38 MC/2022/000165
Name: ARKYA BANERJEE
General
Accountancy
(60% of 88)
English B
(60% of 86)
Mathematics
(60% of 84)
Bengali A
(60% of 80)
Commercial law and preliminaries of auditing
(60% of 78)
Class 10 Marks
(171.20)
Accountancy
(1 x 88)
508.80
39 MC/2022/002593
Name: RUPAYAN BAG
SC
Computer Application
(60% of 90)
Bengali A
(60% of 86)
Business Studies
(60% of 80)
Economics
(60% of 74)
English B
(60% of 70)
Class 10 Marks
(198.80)
Accountancy
(1 x 70)
508.80
40 MC/2022/001169
Name: SHASWATI DAKAL
General
English
(60% of 90)
Bengali
(60% of 83)
Accountancy
(60% of 81)
Costing and Taxation
(60% of 80)
Business Studies
(60% of 70)
Class 10 Marks
(182.00)
Accountancy
(1 x 81)
505.40
41 MC/2022/004302
Name: SWARUP CHATTERJEE
General
Costing and Taxation
(60% of 92)
English
(60% of 83)
Accountancy
(60% of 83)
Bengali
(60% of 77)
Computer Application
(60% of 66)
Class 10 Marks
(179.20)
Accountancy
(1 x 83)
502.80
42 MC/2022/003424
Name: ABIR MITRA
General
English
(60% of 92)
Computer Application
(60% of 83)
Bengali
(60% of 81)
Business Studies
(60% of 78)
Accountancy
(60% of 77)
Class 10 Marks
(178.40)
Accountancy
(1 x 77)
502.00
43 MC/2022/000297
Name: TANJIMA CHOWDHURY
General
Business Studies
(60% of 85)
Bengali A
(60% of 81)
English B
(60% of 80)
Computer Application
(60% of 80)
Economics
(60% of 78)
Class 10 Marks
(185.20)
Accountancy
(1 x 74)
501.60
44 MC/2022/001634
Name: Diptesh Dutta
General
Costing and Taxation
(60% of 99)
Accountancy
(60% of 91)
Physical Education
(60% of 91)
English
(60% of 83)
Economics
(60% of 66)
Class 10 Marks
(152.40)
Accountancy
(1 x 91)
501.40
45 MC/2022/002191
Name: Rohit Das
General
Business Studies
(60% of 86)
Bengali
(60% of 85)
English
(60% of 80)
Economics
(60% of 77)
Accountancy
(60% of 72)
Class 10 Marks
(185.20)
Accountancy
(1 x 72)
497.20
46 MC/2022/004629
Name: SANHITA BANERJEE
General
Bengali
(60% of 90)
Costing and Taxation
(60% of 90)
English
(60% of 81)
Accountancy
(60% of 81)
Business Studies
(60% of 76)
Class 10 Marks
(163.60)
Accountancy
(1 x 81)
495.40
47 MC/2022/000287
Name: RUDRA PROSAD MONDAL
General
Bengali A
(60% of 85)
Computer Application
(60% of 81)
Economics
(60% of 80)
Accountancy
(60% of 78)
English B
(60% of 74)
Class 10 Marks
(178.00)
Accountancy
(1 x 78)
494.80
48 MC/2022/004493
Name: INDRALAKHA MONDAL
General
Bengali
(60% of 92)
Accountancy
(60% of 85)
English
(60% of 72)
Business Studies
(60% of 70)
Economics
(60% of 65)
Class 10 Marks
(178.80)
Accountancy
(1 x 85)
494.20
49 MC/2022/004482
Name: Sayan Ghosh
General
Accountancy
(60% of 82)
Bengali
(60% of 81)
English
(60% of 74)
Economics
(60% of 74)
Business Studies
(60% of 64)
Class 10 Marks
(184.00)
Accountancy
(1 x 82)
491.00
50 MC/2022/004057
Name: SAMIM MALLICK
OBC-A
Accountancy
(60% of 87)
Marketing
(60% of 86)
Economics
(60% of 82)
Business Studies
(60% of 77)
English Core
(60% of 70)
Class 10 Marks
(160.80)
Accountancy
(1 x 87)
489.00
51 MC/2022/002297
Name: ARPITA GHOSH
General
Computer Application
(60% of 85)
Business Studies
(60% of 84)
Accountancy
(60% of 75)
English
(60% of 70)
Bengali
(60% of 70)
Class 10 Marks
(183.20)
Accountancy
(1 x 75)
488.60
52 MC/2022/004286
Name: SIMRAN SHAW
General
Commerce
(60% of 86)
English A
(60% of 73)
Economics
(60% of 72)
Hindi B
(60% of 70)
Accountancy
(60% of 56)
Class 10 Marks
(218.00)
Accountancy
(1 x 56)
488.20
53 MC/2022/003873
Name: ARGHA BISWAS
General
Costing and Taxation
(60% of 83)
Accountancy
(60% of 80)
Bengali
(60% of 77)
English
(60% of 76)
Commercial law and preliminaries of auditing
(60% of 70)
Class 10 Marks
(176.40)
Accountancy
(1 x 80)
488.00
54 MC/2022/001468
Name: SK JUNED AHAMMED
OBC-A
Automobile
(60% of 90)
Commercial law and preliminaries of auditing
(60% of 83)
Bengali
(60% of 77)
English
(60% of 76)
Costing and Taxation
(60% of 76)
Class 10 Marks
(172.40)
Accountancy
(1 x 74)
487.60
55 MC/2022/000128
Name: TUSHAR DAS
General
Accountancy
(60% of 90)
English B
(60% of 88)
Mathematics
(60% of 84)
Commercial law and preliminaries of auditing
(60% of 80)
Economics
(60% of 75)
Class 10 Marks
(147.20)
Accountancy
(1 x 90)
487.40
56 MC/2022/000934
Name: JYOTIRMOY BHANJA
General
Bengali
(60% of 86)
Computer Application
(60% of 84)
English
(60% of 83)
Costing and Taxation
(60% of 80)
Accountancy
(60% of 71)
Class 10 Marks
(169.60)
Accountancy
(1 x 71)
483.00
57 MC/2022/001450
Name: SOUBHIK ROY
General
Costing and Taxation
(60% of 98)
English
(60% of 90)
Commercial law and preliminaries of auditing
(60% of 87)
Business Studies
(60% of 83)
Bengali
(60% of 74)
Class 10 Marks
(149.20)
Accountancy
(1 x 74)
482.40
58 MC/2022/000982
Name: ANIKET DEY
General
Costing and Taxation
(60% of 84)
English
(60% of 80)
Business Studies
(60% of 77)
Bengali
(60% of 66)
Computer Application
(60% of 65)
Class 10 Marks
(194.80)
Accountancy
(1 x 62)
480.00
59 MC/2022/003721
Name: SAMIMA KHATUN
OBC-A
Geography
(60% of 94)
Bengali A
(60% of 85)
Biology
(60% of 81)
Computer Science
(60% of 78)
English B
(60% of 76)
Class 10 Marks
(171.60)
Mathematics
(1 x 60)
480.00