Information presented below:

Merit List for Admission in B.Com. Accountancy (H) For Unreserved (General) Candidates - Phase 1 - List Num: 2 (47 Candidates)

Reservation Type:
General
  Admission Window:
19/08/2022 10:00 am To 20/08/2022 10:00 pm
Merit Point Rules:

As per university rules.
Aggregate + Business Economics including Business Mathematics / Business Mathematics / Mathematics / Accountancy / Accounts / Book Keeping ( Choose Subject with Highest Marks )

**Aggregate Rules : - 60% of Higher Secondary (10+2) Best of Five + 40% of Secondary (Madhyamik Pariksha)

 
Rank Student Sub 1 Sub 2 Sub 3 Sub 4 Sub 5Sub 6Merit Point
1 MC/2022/003615
Name: ANISH GHOSH
General
Modern Computer Application
(60% of 92)
Commercial law and preliminaries of auditing
(60% of 85)
Bengali
(60% of 83)
English
(60% of 74)
Accountancy
(60% of 73)
Class 10 Marks
(161.60)
Accountancy
(1 x 73)
478.80
2 MC/2022/000895
Name: ARKA GHOSH
OBC-B
Business Studies
(60% of 88)
Costing and Taxation
(60% of 84)
Accountancy
(60% of 81)
Bengali A
(60% of 70)
Commercial law and preliminaries of auditing
(60% of 70)
Class 10 Marks
(155.60)
Accountancy
(1 x 81)
472.40
3 MC/2022/004090
Name: SK KARIMUL HAQUE
OBC-A
Computer Application
(60% of 88)
Accountancy
(60% of 83)
English
(60% of 77)
Economics
(60% of 70)
Bengali
(60% of 54)
Class 10 Marks
(165.20)
Accountancy
(1 x 83)
471.40
4 MC/2022/001129
Name: Sandip Modak
OBC-B
Costing and Taxation
(60% of 90)
Accountancy
(60% of 86)
Bengali A
(60% of 72)
Commercial law and preliminaries of auditing
(60% of 71)
English B
(60% of 67)
Class 10 Marks
(152.40)
Accountancy
(1 x 86)
470.00
5 MC/2022/003534
Name: ANANTA GHOSH
General
Business Studies
(60% of 90)
Commercial law and preliminaries of auditing
(60% of 87)
English B
(60% of 80)
Bengali A
(60% of 77)
Accountancy
(60% of 75)
Class 10 Marks
(149.60)
Accountancy
(1 x 75)
470.00
6 MC/2022/002936
Name: Sayandeep Som
General
Computer Application
(60% of 88)
Costing and Taxation
(60% of 86)
Bengali
(60% of 75)
English B
(60% of 73)
Accountancy
(60% of 73)
Class 10 Marks
(160.00)
Accountancy
(1 x 73)
470.00
7 MC/2022/003239
Name: BIKRAM HANSDA
ST
Costing and Taxation
(60% of 99)
English B
(60% of 84)
Mathematics
(60% of 76)
Accountancy
(60% of 75)
Bengali A
(60% of 66)
Class 10 Marks
(153.20)
Mathematics
(1 x 76)
469.20
8 MC/2022/000305
Name: ARPITA MALIK
SC
English B
(60% of 80)
Bengali A
(60% of 80)
Costing and Taxation
(60% of 77)
Modern Computer Application
(60% of 77)
Accountancy
(60% of 71)
Class 10 Marks
(167.20)
Accountancy
(1 x 71)
469.20
9 MC/2022/003363
Name: ANIMESH DUTTA
OBC-B
Computer Application
(60% of 85)
Bengali
(60% of 84)
Economics
(60% of 77)
Accountancy
(60% of 73)
Business Studies
(60% of 71)
Class 10 Marks
(162.00)
Accountancy
(1 x 73)
469.00
10 MC/2022/001206
Name: AROJIT KUNDU
General
Computer Application
(60% of 94)
Accountancy
(60% of 92)
Business Studies
(60% of 84)
Bengali
(60% of 80)
Economics
(60% of 80)
Class 10 Marks
(118.80)
Accountancy
(1 x 92)
468.80
11 MC/2022/001460
Name: SUBOJIT PUILEY
SC
Costing and Taxation
(60% of 90)
Accountancy
(60% of 73)
Business Studies
(60% of 71)
English
(60% of 68)
Bengali
(60% of 66)
Class 10 Marks
(174.40)
Accountancy
(1 x 73)
468.20
12 MC/2022/004247
Name: SEKH RAHISH
General
Accountancy
(60% of 83)
Computer Application
(60% of 82)
English
(60% of 80)
Business Studies
(60% of 80)
Economics
(60% of 73)
Class 10 Marks
(145.20)
Accountancy
(1 x 83)
467.00
13 MC/2022/002617
Name: SUPRIYA SHEE
OBC-B
Accountancy
(60% of 80)
Costing and Taxation
(60% of 80)
Bengali A
(60% of 74)
Business Studies
(60% of 70)
English A
(60% of 66)
Class 10 Marks
(164.80)
Accountancy
(1 x 80)
466.80
14 MC/2022/003500
Name: NILANJAN BANERJEE
General
English
(60% of 82)
Accountancy
(60% of 80)
Costing and Taxation
(60% of 74)
Business Studies
(60% of 70)
Bengali
(60% of 63)
Class 10 Marks
(165.20)
Accountancy
(1 x 80)
466.60
15 MC/2022/003592
Name: ROUNAK SIL
General
Costing and Taxation
(60% of 77)
English
(60% of 76)
Accountancy
(60% of 76)
Bengali
(60% of 72)
Business Studies
(60% of 65)
Class 10 Marks
(170.40)
Accountancy
(1 x 76)
466.00
16 MC/2022/003649
Name: JEET JANA
General
Costing and Taxation
(60% of 90)
Physical Education
(60% of 87)
Accountancy
(60% of 83)
English
(60% of 72)
Economics
(60% of 70)
Class 10 Marks
(140.80)
Accountancy
(1 x 83)
465.00
17 MC/2022/003115
Name: GOBINDA SARKAR
SC
Costing and Taxation
(60% of 98)
English B
(60% of 93)
Commercial law and preliminaries of auditing
(60% of 82)
Business Studies
(60% of 74)
Bengali A
(60% of 72)
Class 10 Marks
(140.40)
Accountancy
(1 x 71)
462.80
18 MC/2022/003820
Name: LOKESH GHOSH
OBC-B
Bengali
(60% of 80)
English
(60% of 76)
Accountancy
(60% of 76)
Costing and Taxation
(60% of 75)
Modern Computer Application
(60% of 75)
Class 10 Marks
(156.80)
Accountancy
(1 x 76)
462.00
19 MC/2022/003181
Name: ARGHYADIP DIGER
SC
Computer Application
(60% of 85)
Business Studies
(60% of 77)
Accountancy
(60% of 75)
English
(60% of 74)
Bengali
(60% of 70)
Class 10 Marks
(158.00)
Accountancy
(1 x 75)
461.60
20 MC/2022/004048
Name: ANINDYA ADHIKARI
General
Bengali
(60% of 80)
Computer Application
(60% of 77)
English
(60% of 75)
Accountancy
(60% of 73)
Business Studies
(60% of 67)
Class 10 Marks
(164.80)
Accountancy
(1 x 73)
461.00
21 MC/2022/001649
Name: DEBASHIS MAJHI
SC
Costing and Taxation
(60% of 90)
Computer Application
(60% of 76)
English
(60% of 70)
Bengali
(60% of 70)
Accountancy
(60% of 63)
Class 10 Marks
(176.00)
Accountancy
(1 x 63)
460.40
22 MC/2022/003744
Name: Sk Shahnawaz
OBC-A
Automobile
(60% of 85)
Commercial law and preliminaries of auditing
(60% of 83)
English
(60% of 80)
Costing and Taxation
(60% of 80)
Bengali
(60% of 76)
Class 10 Marks
(140.40)
Accountancy
(1 x 76)
458.80
23 MC/2022/001311
Name: parba samanta
General
Costing and Taxation
(60% of 90)
Computer Application
(60% of 83)
English
(60% of 80)
Bengali
(60% of 78)
Business Studies
(60% of 78)
Class 10 Marks
(139.20)
Accountancy
(1 x 74)
458.60
24 MC/2022/000973
Name: SUMIT RAY
SC
English
(60% of 91)
Business Studies
(60% of 74)
Bengali
(60% of 73)
Accountancy
(60% of 64)
Economics
(60% of 60)
Class 10 Marks
(177.20)
Accountancy
(1 x 64)
458.40
25 MC/2022/004723
Name: DOLON RAJAK DAS
General
Costing and Taxation
(60% of 85)
Accountancy
(60% of 84)
Business Studies
(60% of 80)
English
(60% of 76)
Economics
(60% of 76)
Class 10 Marks
(132.80)
Accountancy
(1 x 84)
457.40
26 MC/2022/002051
Name: SAHEB KUMAR KABIRAJ
General
Bengali
(60% of 90)
Computer Application
(60% of 84)
Costing and Taxation
(60% of 82)
English B
(60% of 76)
Economics
(60% of 68)
Class 10 Marks
(168.80)
Accountancy
(1 x 48)
456.80
27 MC/2022/003875
Name: SOURAV DAS
SC
Business Studies
(60% of 80)
Bengali
(60% of 76)
English
(60% of 75)
Accountancy
(60% of 66)
Economics
(60% of 60)
Class 10 Marks
(175.60)
Accountancy
(1 x 66)
455.80
28 MC/2022/001938
Name: Siddhashar Roy
General
Accountancy
(60% of 72)
Costing and Taxation
(60% of 72)
Business Studies
(60% of 72)
Computer Application
(60% of 71)
Bengali
(60% of 63)
Class 10 Marks
(173.20)
Accountancy
(1 x 72)
455.20
29 MC/2022/000160
Name: SUBENDU SHOM
General
Costing and Taxation
(60% of 99)
English
(60% of 92)
Business Studies
(60% of 81)
Commercial law and preliminaries of auditing
(60% of 73)
Accountancy
(60% of 71)
Class 10 Marks
(134.00)
Accountancy
(1 x 71)
454.60
30 MC/2022/003783
Name: KUHUKUILI MANDI
ST
Costing and Taxation
(60% of 95)
Commercial law and preliminaries of auditing
(60% of 82)
Accountancy
(60% of 73)
English B
(60% of 70)
Business Studies
(60% of 61)
Class 10 Marks
(152.80)
Accountancy
(1 x 73)
454.40
31 MC/2022/001978
Name: SAYAN GHOSH
General
Bengali
(60% of 77)
Accountancy
(60% of 77)
English
(60% of 71)
Business Studies
(60% of 67)
Economics
(60% of 63)
Class 10 Marks
(162.80)
Accountancy
(1 x 77)
452.80
32 MC/2022/002470
Name: TANMOY CHATTERJEE
General
Commercial law and preliminaries of auditing
(60% of 87)
Accountancy
(60% of 74)
Business Studies
(60% of 73)
English
(60% of 70)
Modern Computer Application
(60% of 62)
Class 10 Marks
(159.20)
Accountancy
(1 x 74)
452.80
33 MC/2022/000586
Name: ANIRBAN DAS
General
English B
(60% of 78)
Commercial law and preliminaries of auditing
(60% of 78)
Modern Computer Application
(60% of 76)
Bengali A
(60% of 73)
Business Studies
(60% of 70)
Class 10 Marks
(164.80)
Accountancy
(1 x 63)
452.80
34 MC/2022/003794
Name: SUBHADEEP DUTTA
General
English B
(60% of 91)
Costing and Taxation
(60% of 91)
Bengali A
(60% of 80)
Business Studies
(60% of 78)
Accountancy
(60% of 76)
Class 10 Marks
(126.80)
Accountancy
(1 x 76)
452.40
35 MC/2022/002858
Name: DEVJIT DEY
General
English
(60% of 80)
Bengali
(60% of 80)
Business Studies
(60% of 71)
Accountancy
(60% of 70)
Economics
(60% of 58)
Class 10 Marks
(166.80)
Accountancy
(1 x 70)
452.20
36 MC/2022/002610
Name: SK PARVEJ
OBC-A
Modern Computer Application
(60% of 90)
English
(60% of 83)
Bengali
(60% of 76)
Business Studies
(60% of 65)
Economics
(60% of 64)
Class 10 Marks
(165.20)
Accountancy
(1 x 60)
452.00
37 MC/2022/003531
Name: SHUVADEEP GHOSH
OBC-B
Business Studies
(60% of 83)
Commercial law and preliminaries of auditing
(60% of 78)
Accountancy
(60% of 77)
English B
(60% of 73)
Costing and Taxation
(60% of 71)
Class 10 Marks
(144.00)
Accountancy
(1 x 77)
450.20
38 MC/2022/001982
Name: UMA BHATTACHARYYA
General
Commercial law and preliminaries of auditing
(60% of 90)
English
(60% of 82)
Business Studies
(60% of 80)
Bengali
(60% of 74)
Accountancy
(60% of 74)
Class 10 Marks
(135.60)
Accountancy
(1 x 74)
449.60
39 MC/2022/001389
Name: TAMAL ROY
General
Costing and Taxation
(60% of 91)
English
(60% of 85)
Business Studies
(60% of 85)
Bengali
(60% of 80)
Commercial law and preliminaries of auditing
(60% of 77)
Class 10 Marks
(128.40)
Accountancy
(1 x 70)
449.20
40 MC/2022/003348
Name: SOMNATH KESHARI
General
Business Studies
(60% of 82)
Costing and Taxation
(60% of 81)
Bengali
(60% of 80)
English
(60% of 73)
Accountancy
(60% of 62)
Class 10 Marks
(160.40)
Accountancy
(1 x 62)
449.20
41 MC/2022/003286
Name: TAPABIVAB ROY
General
Commercial law and preliminaries of auditing
(60% of 81)
English B
(60% of 78)
Business Studies
(60% of 75)
Bengali A
(60% of 70)
Accountancy
(60% of 70)
Class 10 Marks
(154.00)
Accountancy
(1 x 70)
448.40
42 MC/2022/003015
Name: ARNAB GHOSH
General
Economics
(60% of 82)
Bengali A
(60% of 80)
Accountancy
(60% of 80)
Modern Computer Application
(60% of 80)
Business Studies
(60% of 78)
Class 10 Marks
(128.00)
Accountancy
(1 x 80)
448.00
43 MC/2022/001251
Name: DEBJIT SEN
OBC-B
Computer Application
(60% of 82)
Bengali
(60% of 80)
Business Studies
(60% of 80)
Economics
(60% of 72)
English
(60% of 65)
Class 10 Marks
(163.20)
Accountancy
(1 x 56)
446.60
44 MC/2022/000461
Name: KOUSHIK MONDAL
SC
English
(60% of 82)
Costing and Taxation
(60% of 75)
Accountancy
(60% of 73)
Bengali
(60% of 71)
Business Studies
(60% of 58)
Class 10 Marks
(156.00)
Accountancy
(1 x 73)
444.40
45 MC/2022/002898
Name: RAJ KUMAR MAHANTA
General
Bengali A
(60% of 80)
Costing and Taxation
(60% of 78)
Business Studies
(60% of 75)
Accountancy
(60% of 71)
Computer Application
(60% of 63)
Class 10 Marks
(148.80)
Accountancy
(1 x 71)
440.00
46 MC/2022/000502
Name: DIPAN SAHA
General
English
(60% of 82)
Costing and Taxation
(60% of 71)
Bengali
(60% of 70)
Computer Application
(60% of 70)
Business Studies
(60% of 65)
Class 10 Marks
(162.00)
Accountancy
(1 x 60)
436.80
47 MC/2022/003818
Name: ANGSHU MALO
General
Commercial law and preliminaries of auditing
(60% of 73)
Costing and Taxation
(60% of 70)
Bengali A
(60% of 60)
Accountancy
(60% of 55)
Business Studies
(60% of 52)
Class 10 Marks
(194.80)
Accountancy
(1 x 55)
435.80