Information presented below:

Merit List for Admission in B.Com. Accountancy (H) For Unreserved (General) Candidates - Phase 1 - List Num: 3 (38 Candidates)

Reservation Type:
General
  Admission Window:
21/08/2022 10:00 am To 22/08/2022 10:00 pm
Merit Point Rules:

As per university rules.
Aggregate + Business Economics including Business Mathematics / Business Mathematics / Mathematics / Accountancy / Accounts / Book Keeping ( Choose Subject with Highest Marks )

**Aggregate Rules : - 60% of Higher Secondary (10+2) Best of Five + 40% of Secondary (Madhyamik Pariksha)

 
Rank Student Sub 1 Sub 2 Sub 3 Sub 4 Sub 5Sub 6Merit Point
1 MC/2022/001565
Name: SAIKAT MONDAL
OBC-B
Costing and Taxation
(60% of 88)
Accountancy
(60% of 78)
Bengali
(60% of 73)
Business Studies
(60% of 70)
English
(60% of 61)
Class 10 Marks
(135.60)
Accountancy
(1 x 78)
435.60
2 MC/2022/003247
Name: AMAR KUMAR PANDIT
General
English B
(60% of 90)
Costing and Taxation
(60% of 90)
Commercial law and preliminaries of auditing
(60% of 75)
Business Studies
(60% of 74)
Accountancy
(60% of 71)
Class 10 Marks
(124.00)
Accountancy
(1 x 71)
435.00
3 MC/2022/002536
Name: SUBHA MONDAL
General
Accountancy
(60% of 77)
Bengali A
(60% of 65)
Business Studies
(60% of 65)
English B
(60% of 63)
Economics
(60% of 58)
Class 10 Marks
(160.00)
Accountancy
(1 x 77)
433.80
4 MC/2022/003989
Name: NASRIN NAHAR
OBC-A
Bengali A
(60% of 73)
Business Studies
(60% of 70)
Computer Application
(60% of 70)
English B
(60% of 68)
Costing and Taxation
(60% of 63)
Class 10 Marks
(165.20)
Accountancy
(1 x 62)
433.60
5 MC/2022/003129
Name: CHANDRAKAANA DAS
SC
Accountancy
(60% of 80)
Commercial law and preliminaries of auditing
(60% of 78)
Costing and Taxation
(60% of 73)
Bengali A
(60% of 67)
English B
(60% of 56)
Class 10 Marks
(140.80)
Accountancy
(1 x 80)
433.20
6 MC/2022/001580
Name: SULENDAR CHOUDHURY
General
Costing and Taxation
(60% of 92)
English B
(60% of 86)
Business Studies
(60% of 78)
Commercial law and preliminaries of auditing
(60% of 75)
Bengali A
(60% of 61)
Class 10 Marks
(134.80)
Accountancy
(1 x 61)
431.00
7 MC/2022/004244
Name: AGNIK DUTTA
General
Bengali
(60% of 90)
English
(60% of 77)
Economics
(60% of 71)
Mathematics
(60% of 58)
Computer Science
(60% of 49)
Class 10 Marks
(165.20)
Mathematics
(1 x 58)
430.20
8 MC/2022/000278
Name: Arunava karfa
General
Computer Application
(60% of 72)
English
(60% of 70)
Accountancy
(60% of 70)
Costing and Taxation
(60% of 70)
Commercial law and preliminaries of auditing
(60% of 66)
Class 10 Marks
(150.40)
Accountancy
(1 x 70)
429.20
9 MC/2022/003561
Name: SUDIP SUE
OBC-B
English B
(60% of 85)
Business Studies
(60% of 78)
Accountancy
(60% of 73)
Commercial law and preliminaries of auditing
(60% of 72)
Costing and Taxation
(60% of 68)
Class 10 Marks
(130.40)
Accountancy
(1 x 73)
429.00
10 MC/2022/001674
Name: SOUMYADEEP BANERJEE
General
Costing and Taxation
(60% of 94)
English
(60% of 90)
Business Studies
(60% of 84)
Commercial law and preliminaries of auditing
(60% of 72)
Accountancy
(60% of 70)
Class 10 Marks
(112.80)
Accountancy
(1 x 70)
428.80
11 MC/2022/004326
Name: SOUMYADEEP DEY
OBC-B
Costing and Taxation
(60% of 84)
English B
(60% of 77)
Bengali A
(60% of 67)
Computer Application
(60% of 66)
Accountancy
(60% of 60)
Class 10 Marks
(155.40)
Accountancy
(1 x 60)
427.80
12 MC/2022/000247
Name: SHIBAM PAL
SC
English
(60% of 80)
Accountancy
(60% of 74)
Costing and Taxation
(60% of 70)
Bengali
(60% of 66)
Business Studies
(60% of 60)
Class 10 Marks
(143.60)
Accountancy
(1 x 74)
427.60
13 MC/2022/003864
Name: Nargis Akhtar
General
English
(60% of 84)
Commerce
(60% of 79)
Hindi B
(60% of 78)
Business Studies
(60% of 59)
Accountancy
(60% of 55)
Class 10 Marks
(158.40)
Accountancy
(1 x 55)
426.40
14 MC/2022/001736
Name: SURAJIT NANDI
General
Computer Application
(60% of 80)
Business Studies
(60% of 71)
Bengali A
(60% of 68)
English B
(60% of 64)
Accountancy
(60% of 60)
Class 10 Marks
(160.00)
Accountancy
(1 x 60)
425.80
15 MC/2022/003542
Name: ALAMGIR HAZARI
OBC-A
Business Studies
(60% of 90)
Accountancy
(60% of 80)
Costing and Taxation
(60% of 76)
Commercial law and preliminaries of auditing
(60% of 73)
English B
(60% of 63)
Class 10 Marks
(116.40)
Accountancy
(1 x 80)
425.60
16 MC/2022/001472
Name: SOUMYAJOY MONDAL
General
Computer Application
(60% of 90)
Business Studies
(60% of 83)
English B
(60% of 70)
Bengali A
(60% of 67)
Economics
(60% of 62)
Class 10 Marks
(144.40)
Accountancy
(1 x 53)
420.60
17 MC/2022/003630
Name: Saikat Sannidhya Dawn
General
Costing and Taxation
(60% of 90)
English B
(60% of 81)
Bengali A
(60% of 80)
Modern Computer Application
(60% of 73)
Accountancy
(60% of 61)
Class 10 Marks
(126.80)
Accountancy
(1 x 61)
418.80
18 MC/2022/001230
Name: SAHIL UDDIN SEKH
General
Costing and Taxation
(60% of 80)
Business Studies
(60% of 73)
Bengali
(60% of 72)
Accountancy
(60% of 64)
English
(60% of 57)
Class 10 Marks
(145.60)
Accountancy
(1 x 64)
417.20
19 MC/2022/001538
Name: SUBHAJIT MONDAL
SC
Costing and Taxation
(60% of 76)
Accountancy
(60% of 70)
Business Studies
(60% of 67)
English B
(60% of 62)
Bengali A
(60% of 60)
Class 10 Marks
(143.20)
Accountancy
(1 x 70)
414.20
20 MC/2022/002509
Name: RIMPA SANTRA
General
Bengali
(60% of 92)
Commercial law and preliminaries of auditing
(60% of 87)
English
(60% of 74)
Business Studies
(60% of 72)
Accounts
(60% of 68)
Class 10 Marks
(110.00)
Accounts
(1 x 68)
413.80
21 MC/2022/002585
Name: DEBOPRIYO DEY
General
Bengali A
(60% of 71)
English B
(60% of 66)
Computer Application
(60% of 66)
Business Studies
(60% of 62)
Economics
(60% of 60)
Class 10 Marks
(163.20)
Accountancy
(1 x 55)
413.20
22 MC/2022/003782
Name: DEBASISH HEMBRAM
General
Bengali
(60% of 66)
Accountancy
(60% of 66)
Business Studies
(60% of 66)
Costing and Taxation
(60% of 66)
Modern Computer Application
(60% of 60)
Class 10 Marks
(152.00)
Accountancy
(1 x 66)
412.40
23 MC/2022/001546
Name: NAJBUL MONDAL
General
Bengali A
(60% of 82)
Computer Application
(60% of 68)
Accountancy
(60% of 66)
English B
(60% of 64)
Costing and Taxation
(60% of 61)
Class 10 Marks
(138.80)
Accountancy
(1 x 66)
409.40
24 MC/2022/004118
Name: AVIROOP NANDI
General
Physical Education
(60% of 64)
English Core
(60% of 59)
Hindi Core
(60% of 54)
Economics
(60% of 50)
Accountancy
(60% of 45)
Class 10 Marks
(200.00)
Accountancy
(1 x 45)
408.20
25 MC/2022/001540
Name: HEMENTA SANTRA
SC
Costing and Taxation
(60% of 88)
Accountancy
(60% of 76)
Bengali
(60% of 71)
Business Studies
(60% of 71)
English
(60% of 68)
Class 10 Marks
(105.60)
Accountancy
(1 x 76)
406.00
26 MC/2022/001479
Name: DEBABRATA KUNDU
General
Costing and Taxation
(60% of 74)
Accountancy
(60% of 61)
Business Studies
(60% of 58)
Bengali
(60% of 57)
Economics
(60% of 56)
Class 10 Marks
(161.20)
Accountancy
(1 x 61)
405.80
27 MC/2022/000249
Name: SK JAHANGIR HOSSAIN
General
Business Studies
(60% of 80)
Information Technology (SCI)
(60% of 76)
Bengali
(60% of 70)
Accountancy
(60% of 63)
Computer Application
(60% of 61)
Class 10 Marks
(132.40)
Accountancy
(1 x 63)
405.40
28 MC/2022/002800
Name: JISHNU SEN
OBC-B
Commercial law and preliminaries of auditing
(60% of 73)
English B
(60% of 72)
Bengali A
(60% of 64)
Accountancy
(60% of 63)
Business Studies
(60% of 63)
Class 10 Marks
(140.40)
Accountancy
(1 x 63)
404.40
29 MC/2022/003823
Name: MD TANBIR AHAMMED
OBC-A
English Core
(60% of 68)
Computer Science
(60% of 67)
Accountancy
(60% of 52)
Bengali
(60% of 49)
Business Studies
(60% of 45)
Class 10 Marks
(183.52)
Accountancy
(1 x 52)
404.12
30 MC/2022/000413
Name: SUDARSHA BHATTACHARYYA
General
Computer Application
(60% of 82)
Bengali A
(60% of 73)
Economics
(60% of 68)
Accountancy
(60% of 66)
Business Studies
(60% of 62)
Class 10 Marks
(125.60)
Accountancy
(1 x 66)
402.20
31 MC/2022/003131
Name: SAJID MOLLA
OBC-A
Business Studies
(60% of 74)
Bengali A
(60% of 67)
English B
(60% of 65)
Economics
(60% of 65)
Accountancy
(60% of 61)
Class 10 Marks
(142.00)
Accountancy
(1 x 61)
402.20
32 MC/2022/003165
Name: SOHAM DUTT
General
Costing and Taxation
(60% of 74)
English
(60% of 71)
Computer Application
(60% of 70)
Accountancy
(60% of 65)
Business Studies
(60% of 61)
Class 10 Marks
(131.20)
Accountancy
(1 x 65)
400.80
33 MC/2022/002219
Name: SRIKANTA SARKAR
General
Computer Application
(60% of 80)
English
(60% of 70)
Costing and Taxation
(60% of 70)
Bengali
(60% of 65)
Business Studies
(60% of 65)
Class 10 Marks
(129.60)
Accountancy
(1 x 60)
399.60
34 MC/2022/001920
Name: RANIT SUTRADHAR
OBC-B
Modern Computer Application
(60% of 73)
Business Studies
(60% of 71)
Commercial law and preliminaries of auditing
(60% of 71)
Accountancy
(60% of 60)
English B
(60% of 48)
Class 10 Marks
(144.40)
Accountancy
(1 x 60)
398.20
35 MC/2022/003007
Name: PROLAY GHOSH
General
English B
(60% of 70)
Bengali A
(60% of 65)
Accountancy
(60% of 62)
Business Studies
(60% of 62)
Economics
(60% of 50)
Class 10 Marks
(149.60)
Accountancy
(1 x 62)
397.00
36 MC/2022/001790
Name: CHANCHAL NANDAN
General
Computer Application
(60% of 80)
English B
(60% of 68)
Bengali A
(60% of 64)
Accountancy
(60% of 60)
Economics
(60% of 60)
Class 10 Marks
(131.60)
Accountancy
(1 x 60)
390.80
37 MC/2022/002796
Name: TANMOY MUKHERJEE
General
English
(60% of 62)
Accountancy
(60% of 62)
Costing and Taxation
(60% of 62)
Economics
(60% of 62)
Commercial law and preliminaries of auditing
(60% of 60)
Class 10 Marks
(142.40)
Accountancy
(1 x 62)
389.20
38 MC/2022/001039
Name: ARINDAM KOLEY
General
English B
(60% of 82)
Bengali A
(60% of 81)
Modern Computer Application
(60% of 66)
Business Studies
(60% of 54)
Accountancy
(60% of 52)
Class 10 Marks
(135.60)
Accountancy
(1 x 52)
388.60